Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROVIDENCE TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 01
143 of 549 registered voters = 26.05%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
12.20%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.23%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
12.20%
 
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
15.38%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
29.27%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
21.54%
(15) John Fetterman
  
19
46.34%
 
16
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
53.85%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
12
19.05%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
19.70%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
18
28.57%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
28.79%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
3.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.03%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
3.17%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.55%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
27
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
40.91%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.52%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.52%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
39
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
9.23%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
10.29%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
16
24.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
23.53%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
28
43.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
41.18%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
3.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.94%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
12
18.46%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
20.59%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.47%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
25
60.98%
 
17
68.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
63.64%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
14.63%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
12.12%
(33) Brian Sims
  
10
24.39%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
24.24%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
16
27.59%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
27.87%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
6
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.84%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
14
24.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
22.95%
(34) John Brown
  
3
5.17%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.56%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.84%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.56%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.28%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
8.62%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.84%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.28%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
40
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
61
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
43
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
60
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
28
8.86%
 
20
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
8.33%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
16
5.06%
 
20
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
6.25%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
13
4.11%
 
20
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.73%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
21
6.65%
 
13
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.90%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
12
3.80%
 
8
3.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.47%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
23
7.28%
 
16
6.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.77%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
28
8.86%
 
18
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
7.99%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
20
6.33%
 
17
6.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
6.42%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
16
5.06%
 
17
6.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.73%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
22
6.96%
 
19
7.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
7.12%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
18
5.70%
 
14
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.56%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
17
5.38%
 
16
6.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.73%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
4.75%
 
4
1.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.30%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
28
8.86%
 
19
7.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
8.16%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
17
5.38%
 
15
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.56%
(86) Brett Burman
  
6
1.90%
 
13
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.30%
(87) Robert Stump
  
11
3.48%
 
6
2.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
2.95%
(88) David Diano
  
5
1.58%
 
5
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
1.74%
Cast Votes:
 
316
100.00%
 
260
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
576
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
51
53.13%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
51.92%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
12
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
11.54%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
26
27.08%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
28.85%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
7
7.29%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.69%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
8
  
0
  
22