Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROVIDENCE TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 02
302 of 790 registered voters = 38.23%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
4.76%
 
1
1.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.17%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
33
31.43%
 
26
30.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
31.22%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
17
16.19%
 
6
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
12.17%
(15) John Fetterman
  
50
47.62%
 
51
60.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
53.44%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
13
14.44%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
15.09%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
39
43.33%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
40.57%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.94%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
5.56%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.60%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
28
31.11%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
30.19%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
2.22%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.83%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
3.33%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.77%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
104
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
14
15.05%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
14.68%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
13
13.98%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
12.84%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.92%
(24) Dave White
  
43
46.24%
 
9
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
47.71%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.08%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.83%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
20
21.51%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
21.10%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.92%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
59
56.73%
 
61
76.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
65.22%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
16
15.38%
 
11
13.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
14.67%
(33) Brian Sims
  
29
27.88%
 
8
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
20.11%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
28
35.00%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
32.98%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
15
18.75%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
21.28%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
6
7.50%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.45%
(34) John Brown
  
4
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.26%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
1.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.06%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
8
10.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.64%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.13%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
11
13.75%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
13.83%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
6.25%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.38%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
101
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
84
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
100
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
82
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
79
7.47%
 
61
7.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
7.45%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
70
6.62%
 
51
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
6.44%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
65
6.14%
 
47
5.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
5.96%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
66
6.24%
 
34
4.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
5.32%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
59
5.58%
 
31
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
4.79%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
70
6.62%
 
47
5.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
6.22%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
80
7.56%
 
65
7.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
7.71%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
64
6.05%
 
54
6.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
6.28%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
40
3.78%
 
41
4.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
4.31%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
71
6.71%
 
55
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
6.70%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
57
5.39%
 
39
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
5.11%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
71
6.71%
 
57
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
6.81%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
61
5.77%
 
34
4.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
5.05%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
50
4.73%
 
57
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
5.69%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
57
5.39%
 
48
5.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
5.59%
(86) Brett Burman
  
30
2.84%
 
37
4.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
3.56%
(87) Robert Stump
  
50
4.73%
 
42
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
4.89%
(88) David Diano
  
18
1.70%
 
22
2.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
2.13%
Cast Votes:
 
1,058
100.00%
 
822
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,880
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
81
55.86%
 
11
40.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
53.49%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
10
6.90%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.98%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
47
32.41%
 
11
40.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
33.72%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
7
4.83%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.81%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Carey Corson
  
55
45.08%
 
60
51.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
48.12%
(92) Maureen Reilly
  
67
54.92%
 
57
48.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
51.88%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0