Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROVIDENCE TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 01
394 of 1,000 registered voters = 39.40%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
1.20%
 
1
0.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.10%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
61
36.53%
 
35
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
35.29%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
15
8.98%
 
9
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
8.82%
(15) John Fetterman
  
89
53.29%
 
60
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
54.78%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
24
24.74%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
21.37%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
20
20.62%
 
5
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
21.37%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
2.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.71%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
5.15%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.69%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
39
40.21%
 
8
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
40.17%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
3.09%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.42%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
4.12%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.27%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
166
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
14
14.29%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
12.61%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
34
34.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
28.57%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.02%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.68%
(24) Dave White
  
32
32.65%
 
8
38.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
33.61%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
15
15.31%
 
10
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
21.01%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
2.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.68%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.84%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
94
59.49%
 
71
73.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
64.71%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
13
8.23%
 
11
11.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
9.41%
(33) Brian Sims
  
51
32.28%
 
15
15.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
25.88%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
255
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
25
29.41%
 
7
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
30.48%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
10
11.76%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
13.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
10
11.76%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
11.43%
(34) John Brown
  
4
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.81%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
1.18%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.90%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
10.59%
 
6
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
14.29%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.71%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
9
10.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
8.57%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
11
12.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
10.48%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
162
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
162
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
88
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
166
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
86
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
121
7.44%
 
82
7.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
7.65%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
108
6.64%
 
64
6.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
6.48%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
104
6.40%
 
64
6.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
6.33%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
112
6.89%
 
49
4.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
6.07%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
90
5.54%
 
40
3.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
4.90%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
84
5.17%
 
61
5.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
5.47%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
129
7.93%
 
83
8.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
7.99%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
106
6.52%
 
67
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
6.52%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
67
4.12%
 
45
4.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
4.22%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
111
6.83%
 
73
7.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
6.94%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
84
5.17%
 
58
5.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
5.35%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
115
7.07%
 
71
6.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
7.01%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
92
5.66%
 
44
4.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
5.13%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
67
4.12%
 
64
6.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
4.94%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
94
5.78%
 
64
6.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
5.96%
(86) Brett Burman
  
36
2.21%
 
45
4.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
3.05%
(87) Robert Stump
  
74
4.55%
 
33
3.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
4.03%
(88) David Diano
  
32
1.97%
 
20
1.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
1.96%
Cast Votes:
 
1,626
100.00%
 
1,027
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,653
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
80
50.00%
 
20
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
51.28%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
14
8.75%
 
5
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
9.74%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
56
35.00%
 
9
25.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
33.33%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
10
6.25%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.64%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Carol Fanconi
  
90
49.18%
 
85
51.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
50.29%
(92) Laurie Friedman
  
93
50.82%
 
80
48.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
49.71%
Cast Votes:
 
183
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
348
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1