Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
NETHER PROVIDENCE TWP WD 03
604 of 1,721 registered voters = 35.10%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
0.92%
 
4
2.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
1.44%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
69
21.23%
 
46
28.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
23.61%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
36
11.08%
 
18
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
11.09%
(15) John Fetterman
  
217
66.77%
 
94
58.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
311
63.86%
Cast Votes:
 
325
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
487
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
28
30.77%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
28.04%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
25
27.47%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
27.10%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
2.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.87%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
7
7.69%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
8.41%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
27
29.67%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
30.84%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.10%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.80%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.93%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
324
100.00%
 
161
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
485
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
324
100.00%
 
161
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
485
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
9
9.78%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
10.09%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
31
33.70%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
29.36%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.92%
(24) Dave White
  
35
38.04%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
38.53%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
2.17%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.75%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
13
14.13%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
15.60%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.92%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
1.09%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.83%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
217
69.33%
 
104
67.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
321
68.74%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
22
7.03%
 
9
5.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
6.64%
(33) Brian Sims
  
74
23.64%
 
41
26.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
24.63%
Cast Votes:
 
313
100.00%
 
154
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
467
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
25
30.49%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
31.25%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
16
19.51%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
17.71%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
10
12.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.42%
(34) John Brown
  
9
10.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.38%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
1.22%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.08%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
8.54%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
8.33%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.08%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
12
14.63%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
16.67%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.08%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
318
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
477
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
318
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
477
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
82
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
320
100.00%
 
163
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
483
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
320
100.00%
 
163
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
483
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
77
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
250
7.83%
 
121
7.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
371
7.65%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
216
6.76%
 
112
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
328
6.76%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
215
6.73%
 
110
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
325
6.70%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
222
6.95%
 
68
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
290
5.98%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
199
6.23%
 
49
2.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
248
5.11%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
197
6.17%
 
101
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
298
6.15%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
248
7.77%
 
133
8.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
381
7.86%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
204
6.39%
 
109
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
313
6.45%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
80
2.51%
 
93
5.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
3.57%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
222
6.95%
 
114
6.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
336
6.93%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
197
6.17%
 
94
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
291
6.00%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
235
7.36%
 
121
7.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
356
7.34%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
200
6.26%
 
53
3.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
253
5.22%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
90
2.82%
 
111
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
4.15%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
217
6.80%
 
106
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
323
6.66%
(86) Brett Burman
  
59
1.85%
 
80
4.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
2.87%
(87) Robert Stump
  
101
3.16%
 
56
3.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
3.24%
(88) David Diano
  
41
1.28%
 
25
1.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
1.36%
Cast Votes:
 
3,193
100.00%
 
1,656
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,849
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
67
47.86%
 
15
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
49.70%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
9
6.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.45%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
48
34.29%
 
10
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
35.15%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
16
11.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
9.70%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Caitlin Johnson
  
191
51.90%
 
114
50.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
305
51.43%
(92) Jamal O. Johnson
  
177
48.10%
 
111
49.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
288
48.57%
Cast Votes:
 
368
100.00%
 
225
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
593
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1