Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROVIDENCE TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 01
398 of 1,057 registered voters = 37.65%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
2.03%
 
4
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.79%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
53
35.81%
 
35
33.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
35.06%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
8.78%
 
4
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
6.77%
(15) John Fetterman
  
79
53.38%
 
60
58.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
55.38%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
251
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
20
17.24%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
16.91%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
31
26.72%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
25.74%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
3.45%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.41%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
2.59%
 
6
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.62%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
55
47.41%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
43.38%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.74%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.72%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.21%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
147
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
19
16.24%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
15.94%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
23
19.66%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
18.12%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
51
43.59%
 
10
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
44.20%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.72%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
21
17.95%
 
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
19.57%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.72%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.72%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
85
59.44%
 
73
75.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
65.83%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
6.99%
 
10
10.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
8.33%
(33) Brian Sims
  
48
33.57%
 
14
14.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
25.83%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
27
27.27%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
25.44%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
19
19.19%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
17.54%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
15.15%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
15.79%
(34) John Brown
  
2
2.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.75%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
6.06%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.02%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
4.04%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.39%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.63%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
17
17.17%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
18.42%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
6.06%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.02%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
0
  
6
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
142
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
245
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
245
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
108
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
143
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
245
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
245
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
107
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
97
7.95%
 
77
7.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
7.84%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
75
6.15%
 
61
6.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
6.13%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
75
6.15%
 
66
6.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
6.35%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
73
5.98%
 
49
4.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
5.50%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
67
5.49%
 
48
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
5.18%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
76
6.23%
 
64
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
6.31%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
101
8.28%
 
78
7.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
8.07%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
82
6.72%
 
56
5.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
6.22%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
47
3.85%
 
45
4.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
4.15%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
81
6.64%
 
62
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
6.44%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
66
5.41%
 
54
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
5.41%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
82
6.72%
 
74
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
7.03%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
69
5.66%
 
40
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
4.91%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
68
5.57%
 
61
6.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
5.81%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
68
5.57%
 
50
5.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
5.32%
(86) Brett Burman
  
25
2.05%
 
43
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
3.06%
(87) Robert Stump
  
52
4.26%
 
47
4.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
4.46%
(88) David Diano
  
16
1.31%
 
24
2.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
1.80%
Cast Votes:
 
1,220
100.00%
 
999
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,219
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
109
52.91%
 
18
62.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
54.04%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
11
5.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.68%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
80
38.83%
 
11
37.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
38.72%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
6
2.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.55%
Cast Votes:
 
206
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
235
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Elizabeth Gallard
  
88
51.76%
 
70
46.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
49.22%
(92) Christine Reuther
  
82
48.24%
 
81
53.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
50.78%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
321
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1