Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROVIDENCE TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 02
394 of 1,098 registered voters = 35.88%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
2.40%
 
4
4.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.27%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
35
28.00%
 
27
30.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
28.97%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
10.40%
 
9
10.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
10.28%
(15) John Fetterman
  
74
59.20%
 
49
55.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
57.48%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
36
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
21.95%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
42
28.00%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
27.44%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.05%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
10
6.67%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.93%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
45
30.00%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
32.32%
(16) Sean Gale
  
9
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.49%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
2.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.83%
Cast Votes:
 
150
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
124
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
17
10.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
9.77%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
42
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
24.14%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.57%
(24) Dave White
  
60
38.46%
 
13
72.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
41.95%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.30%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
25
16.03%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
16.67%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.15%
(28) Joe Gale
  
5
3.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.87%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.57%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
79
64.23%
 
65
73.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
67.92%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
7.32%
 
10
11.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
8.96%
(33) Brian Sims
  
35
28.46%
 
14
15.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
23.11%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
37
30.33%
 
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
30.66%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
19
15.57%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
14.60%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
17
13.93%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
13.14%
(34) John Brown
  
2
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.46%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
5.74%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.57%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.92%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
4.92%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.84%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
22
18.03%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
18.98%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
6.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.84%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
124
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
141
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
125
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
135
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
88
7.32%
 
64
6.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
6.98%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
72
5.99%
 
67
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
6.38%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
72
5.99%
 
72
7.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
6.61%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
68
5.66%
 
48
4.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
5.33%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
65
5.41%
 
48
4.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
5.19%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
73
6.07%
 
59
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
6.06%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
88
7.32%
 
70
7.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
7.25%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
72
5.99%
 
58
5.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
5.97%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
57
4.74%
 
49
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
4.87%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
78
6.49%
 
66
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
6.61%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
58
4.83%
 
55
5.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
5.19%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
69
5.74%
 
66
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
6.20%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
55
4.58%
 
41
4.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
4.41%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
79
6.57%
 
59
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
6.34%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
62
5.16%
 
57
5.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
5.46%
(86) Brett Burman
  
46
3.83%
 
40
4.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
3.95%
(87) Robert Stump
  
74
6.16%
 
38
3.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
5.14%
(88) David Diano
  
26
2.16%
 
19
1.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
2.07%
Cast Votes:
 
1,202
100.00%
 
976
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
20
  
0
  
0
  
20
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
130
53.50%
 
12
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
52.01%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
16
6.58%
 
7
23.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
8.42%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
84
34.57%
 
7
23.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
33.33%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
13
5.35%
 
4
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
6.23%
Cast Votes:
 
243
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
273
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kristy Boyer Chen
  
94
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
15
  
0
  
28