Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROVIDENCE TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 01
240 of 528 registered voters = 45.45%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
2.94%
 
4
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.38%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
28
41.18%
 
19
27.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
34.31%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
4
5.88%
 
5
7.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.57%
(15) John Fetterman
  
34
50.00%
 
41
59.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
54.74%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
9
11.84%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.53%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
23
30.26%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
27.37%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.05%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
7.89%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
8.42%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
36
47.37%
 
10
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
48.42%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
2.63%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.21%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
68
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
14
18.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
14.89%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
9
12.00%
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
13.83%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.06%
(24) Dave White
  
34
45.33%
 
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
44.68%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.06%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
18
24.00%
 
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
24.47%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
36
53.73%
 
44
65.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
59.70%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
8.96%
 
9
13.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
11.19%
(33) Brian Sims
  
25
37.31%
 
14
20.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
29.10%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
24
36.36%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
32.93%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
5
7.58%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
9.76%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
9
13.64%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
13.41%
(34) John Brown
  
4
6.06%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.10%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
1.52%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.44%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
6.06%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.10%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.44%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
12.12%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
14.63%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
9
13.64%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
12.20%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
67
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
68
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
69
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
64
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
50
7.34%
 
48
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
7.13%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
41
6.02%
 
49
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
6.55%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
35
5.14%
 
45
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
5.82%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
45
6.61%
 
31
4.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
5.53%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
37
5.43%
 
30
4.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
4.87%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
39
5.73%
 
45
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
6.11%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
59
8.66%
 
51
7.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
8.00%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
37
5.43%
 
43
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
5.82%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
26
3.82%
 
32
4.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.22%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
43
6.31%
 
45
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
6.40%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
38
5.58%
 
41
5.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
5.75%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
48
7.05%
 
49
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
7.05%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
40
5.87%
 
32
4.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.24%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
34
4.99%
 
40
5.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
5.38%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
37
5.43%
 
44
6.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
5.89%
(86) Brett Burman
  
24
3.52%
 
28
4.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
3.78%
(87) Robert Stump
  
28
4.11%
 
25
3.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
3.85%
(88) David Diano
  
20
2.94%
 
16
2.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
2.62%
Cast Votes:
 
681
100.00%
 
694
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,375
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
71
57.26%
 
17
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
55.70%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
6
4.84%
 
4
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.33%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
44
35.48%
 
11
32.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
34.81%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
3
2.42%
 
2
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.16%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Heather Sayette
  
49
52.69%
 
47
48.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
50.79%
(92) Joanna L. Sloskey
  
44
47.31%
 
49
51.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
49.21%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2