Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHESTER TWP PRECINCT 04
76 of 669 registered voters = 11.36%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.79%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
18.42%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
19.64%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
17
44.74%
 
8
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
44.64%
(15) John Fetterman
  
14
36.84%
 
5
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
33.93%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
6
40.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
41.18%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
6
40.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
41.18%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
35
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
25.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
28.57%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
37.50%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
25
69.44%
 
8
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
61.11%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
1
2.78%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.41%
(33) Brian Sims
  
10
27.78%
 
7
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
31.48%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
8.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
25.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
28.57%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(34) John Brown
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
33
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
33
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
13
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
21
7.00%
 
11
7.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.10%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
16
5.33%
 
6
3.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.88%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
8
2.67%
 
7
4.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.33%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
17
5.67%
 
6
3.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.10%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
9
3.00%
 
3
1.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.66%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
20
6.67%
 
9
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.43%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
20
6.67%
 
11
7.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
6.87%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
27
9.00%
 
10
6.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
8.20%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
30
10.00%
 
15
9.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
9.98%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
23
7.67%
 
13
8.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
7.98%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
4.00%
 
9
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.66%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
8
2.67%
 
10
6.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
3.99%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
11
3.67%
 
3
1.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.10%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
22
7.33%
 
11
7.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.32%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
17
5.67%
 
7
4.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.32%
(86) Brett Burman
  
9
3.00%
 
9
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
3.99%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
7.33%
 
7
4.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.43%
(88) David Diano
  
8
2.67%
 
4
2.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.66%
Cast Votes:
 
300
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
451
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
13
  
0
  
13
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
10
43.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
37.04%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
4
17.39%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
18.52%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
7
30.43%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
29.63%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
2
8.70%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.81%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Sharon Hollingsworth
  
22
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1