Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
PROSPECT PARK BOR PRECINCT 05
274 of 1,081 registered voters = 25.35%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
1.19%
 
4
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.24%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
26
30.95%
 
11
32.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
31.36%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
10.71%
 
4
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
11.02%
(15) John Fetterman
  
48
57.14%
 
15
44.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
53.39%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
32
24.81%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
23.91%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
36
27.91%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
26.81%
(13) George Bochetto
  
8
6.20%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.52%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.62%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
41
31.78%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
31.16%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
2.33%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.90%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
3.10%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.07%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
81
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
9
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.92%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
21
14.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
13.82%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.66%
(24) Dave White
  
96
67.13%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
65.79%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.40%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.97%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
12
8.39%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
9.21%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.66%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.40%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.97%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
44
53.66%
 
21
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
56.52%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
10.98%
 
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
10.43%
(33) Brian Sims
  
29
35.37%
 
9
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
33.04%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
20
18.35%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
20.34%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
18.35%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
18.64%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
14
12.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
11.86%
(34) John Brown
  
2
1.83%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.54%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
5.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.08%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
1.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.69%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
4.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.24%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
27
24.77%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
24.58%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
13
11.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
11.02%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
78
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
129
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
80
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
129
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
79
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
129
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
41
7.02%
 
23
6.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
6.78%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
41
7.02%
 
28
7.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
7.31%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
26
4.45%
 
20
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.87%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
45
7.71%
 
23
6.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
7.20%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
36
6.16%
 
18
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
5.72%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
31
5.31%
 
22
6.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.61%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
42
7.19%
 
24
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
6.99%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
25
4.28%
 
17
4.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.45%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
14
2.40%
 
16
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.18%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
37
6.34%
 
28
7.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
6.89%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
24
4.11%
 
15
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.13%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
36
6.16%
 
23
6.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
6.25%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
33
5.65%
 
11
3.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.66%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
43
7.36%
 
27
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
7.42%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
28
4.79%
 
20
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
5.08%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
2.91%
 
13
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.18%
(87) Robert Stump
  
39
6.68%
 
20
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
6.25%
(88) David Diano
  
26
4.45%
 
12
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.03%
Cast Votes:
 
584
100.00%
 
360
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
944
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
131
55.74%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
55.60%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
104
44.26%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
44.40%
Cast Votes:
 
235
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
250
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Emmett J. Harrity
  
53
48.18%
 
29
52.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
49.70%
(92) Stephen Sarazin
  
57
51.82%
 
26
47.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
50.30%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0