Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
PROSPECT PARK BOR PRECINCT 04
133 of 534 registered voters = 24.91%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.70%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
10
26.32%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
33.33%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
4
10.53%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
12.96%
(15) John Fetterman
  
22
57.89%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
22
31.88%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
32.43%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
23
33.33%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
32.43%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
2.90%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.05%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
21
30.43%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
29.73%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.35%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
36
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
7.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.49%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
17
23.94%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
23.38%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.30%
(24) Dave White
  
40
56.34%
 
5
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
58.44%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
2.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.60%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
7.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.49%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.30%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
12
33.33%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
38.46%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.69%
(33) Brian Sims
  
20
55.56%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
53.85%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
18
29.51%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
31.82%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
12
19.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
18.18%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
11.48%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
13.64%
(34) John Brown
  
2
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.03%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
6.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.06%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.52%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
13
21.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
19.70%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
6.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.06%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
36
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
62
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
37
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
62
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
38
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
61
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
21
7.37%
 
9
5.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.79%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
19
6.67%
 
11
7.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.79%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
11
3.86%
 
6
3.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.85%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
19
6.67%
 
10
6.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.56%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
20
7.02%
 
10
6.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.79%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
17
5.96%
 
8
5.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.66%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
22
7.72%
 
10
6.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.24%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
13
4.56%
 
9
5.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.98%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
13
4.56%
 
8
5.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.75%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
18
6.32%
 
13
8.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
7.01%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
9
3.16%
 
8
5.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.85%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
18
6.32%
 
14
8.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.24%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
14
4.91%
 
5
3.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.30%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
25
8.77%
 
15
9.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
9.05%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
8
2.81%
 
9
5.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.85%
(86) Brett Burman
  
11
3.86%
 
3
1.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.17%
(87) Robert Stump
  
20
7.02%
 
7
4.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.11%
(88) David Diano
  
7
2.46%
 
2
1.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.04%
Cast Votes:
 
285
100.00%
 
157
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
442
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
64
58.18%
 
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
58.82%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
46
41.82%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
41.18%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4