Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
PROSPECT PARK BOR PRECINCT 03
194 of 825 registered voters = 23.52%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
5.17%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.95%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
19
32.76%
 
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
28.57%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
13.79%
 
7
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
17.86%
(15) John Fetterman
  
28
48.28%
 
12
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
47.62%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
24
24.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
26.92%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
24
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
23.08%
(13) George Bochetto
  
9
9.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
8.65%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
3.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.88%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
31
31.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
29.81%
(16) Sean Gale
  
6
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.77%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
3.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.88%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
58
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
4.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.72%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
15
14.71%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
15.09%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
67
65.69%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
65.09%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.98%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.89%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
11
10.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
10.38%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.89%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.94%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
24
43.64%
 
12
48.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
45.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
14.55%
 
5
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
16.25%
(33) Brian Sims
  
23
41.82%
 
8
32.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
38.75%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
18
19.35%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
19.79%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
14
15.05%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
15.63%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
17
18.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
17.71%
(34) John Brown
  
4
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.17%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.17%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.25%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.13%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
20
21.51%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
21.88%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.29%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
54
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
94
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
56
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
92
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
55
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
88
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
28
7.09%
 
22
8.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
7.52%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
38
9.62%
 
19
7.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
8.57%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
19
4.81%
 
15
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.11%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
25
6.33%
 
13
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.71%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
25
6.33%
 
9
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.11%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
20
5.06%
 
14
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.11%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
26
6.58%
 
17
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.47%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
17
4.30%
 
18
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.26%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
18
4.56%
 
17
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.26%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
28
7.09%
 
18
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
6.92%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
3.04%
 
13
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.76%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
25
6.33%
 
14
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
5.86%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
16
4.05%
 
9
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.76%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
34
8.61%
 
22
8.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
8.42%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
13
3.29%
 
18
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
4.66%
(86) Brett Burman
  
11
2.78%
 
17
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.21%
(87) Robert Stump
  
25
6.33%
 
9
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.11%
(88) David Diano
  
15
3.80%
 
6
2.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
3.16%
Cast Votes:
 
395
100.00%
 
270
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
665
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
83
54.97%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
54.72%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
68
45.03%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
45.28%
Cast Votes:
 
151
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Joseph Brent Lockley
  
45
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0