Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
PROSPECT PARK BOR PRECINCT 02
293 of 1,005 registered voters = 29.15%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
6.10%
 
3
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.06%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
21
25.61%
 
11
22.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
24.24%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
9.76%
 
5
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.85%
(15) John Fetterman
  
48
58.54%
 
31
62.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
59.85%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
38
26.57%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
26.28%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
51
35.66%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
34.62%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
3.50%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.49%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
7
4.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.49%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
38
26.57%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
25.64%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.64%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
2.10%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.85%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
82
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
13
8.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.13%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
42
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
26.25%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
71
48.30%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
48.13%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.68%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.25%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
19
12.93%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
15.63%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
37
48.05%
 
21
42.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
45.67%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
6.49%
 
6
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.66%
(33) Brian Sims
  
35
45.45%
 
23
46.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
45.67%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
22
18.18%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
18.46%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
17
14.05%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
13.85%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
28
23.14%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
23.08%
(34) John Brown
  
5
4.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.85%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
2.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.31%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
16
13.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
12.31%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
4.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.85%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
20
16.53%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
17.69%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
4.13%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.62%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
76
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
123
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
74
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
115
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
75
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
119
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
42
6.97%
 
30
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
6.70%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
52
8.62%
 
33
6.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
7.91%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
27
4.48%
 
25
5.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
4.84%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
38
6.30%
 
25
5.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
5.86%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
26
4.31%
 
22
4.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
4.47%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
37
6.14%
 
36
7.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
6.79%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
32
5.31%
 
33
6.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
6.05%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
32
5.31%
 
26
5.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
5.40%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
27
4.48%
 
24
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.74%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
44
7.30%
 
29
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
6.79%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
23
3.81%
 
22
4.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.19%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
33
5.47%
 
29
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
5.77%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
24
3.98%
 
20
4.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.09%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
55
9.12%
 
40
8.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
8.84%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
27
4.48%
 
24
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.74%
(86) Brett Burman
  
25
4.15%
 
20
4.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.19%
(87) Robert Stump
  
42
6.97%
 
22
4.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
5.95%
(88) David Diano
  
17
2.82%
 
12
2.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
2.70%
Cast Votes:
 
603
100.00%
 
472
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,075
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
118
53.88%
 
9
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
54.04%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
101
46.12%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
45.96%
Cast Votes:
 
219
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
235
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Paul K. Johnson
  
61
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1