Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
PROSPECT PARK BOR PRECINCT 01
288 of 1,072 registered voters = 26.87%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
8.14%
 
4
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
9.02%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
24
27.91%
 
10
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
27.87%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
11.63%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
9.84%
(15) John Fetterman
  
45
52.33%
 
20
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
53.28%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
24
18.60%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
17.73%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
33
25.58%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
26.95%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
3.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.84%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
4.65%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.67%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
59
45.74%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
43.26%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.71%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.55%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.84%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
84
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
7.38%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.41%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
27
18.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
16.67%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.23%
(24) Dave White
  
94
63.09%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
59.26%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.67%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.85%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
14
9.40%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
12.35%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.23%
Cast Votes:
 
149
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
34
41.46%
 
21
61.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
47.41%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
13.41%
 
4
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
12.93%
(33) Brian Sims
  
37
45.12%
 
9
26.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
39.66%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
15
15.31%
 
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
19.09%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
19
19.39%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
19.09%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
23
23.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
20.91%
(34) John Brown
  
6
6.12%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
8.18%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.64%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
8
8.16%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
8.18%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
3.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.73%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
10
10.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
9.09%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
10.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
9.09%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
79
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
135
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
81
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
132
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
84
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
133
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
55
7.12%
 
27
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
7.23%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
63
8.15%
 
27
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
7.94%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
35
4.53%
 
20
5.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.85%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
54
6.99%
 
21
5.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
6.61%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
38
4.92%
 
14
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
4.59%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
46
5.95%
 
25
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
6.26%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
52
6.73%
 
21
5.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
6.44%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
37
4.79%
 
22
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
5.20%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
37
4.79%
 
16
4.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.67%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
56
7.24%
 
29
8.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
7.50%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
31
4.01%
 
20
5.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.50%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
43
5.56%
 
26
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
6.08%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
30
3.88%
 
11
3.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
3.62%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
53
6.86%
 
24
6.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
6.79%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
42
5.43%
 
18
4.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.29%
(86) Brett Burman
  
26
3.36%
 
17
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
3.79%
(87) Robert Stump
  
48
6.21%
 
12
3.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.29%
(88) David Diano
  
27
3.49%
 
11
3.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
3.35%
Cast Votes:
 
773
100.00%
 
361
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
129
55.13%
 
9
45.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
54.33%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
105
44.87%
 
11
55.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
45.67%
Cast Votes:
 
234
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
254
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0