Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
PARKSIDE BOR
407 of 1,631 registered voters = 24.95%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
11
7.97%
 
9
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
10.42%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
27
19.57%
 
7
12.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
17.71%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
36
26.09%
 
7
12.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
22.40%
(15) John Fetterman
  
64
46.38%
 
31
57.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
49.48%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
48
24.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
23.30%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
64
32.49%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
32.52%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
3.05%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.88%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
4.57%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.85%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
57
28.93%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
29.13%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
2.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.43%
(17) Carla Sands
  
8
4.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.88%
Cast Votes:
 
197
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
131
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
19
9.55%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
9.62%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
53
26.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
25.48%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.96%
(24) Dave White
  
83
41.71%
 
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
42.79%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
5
2.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.40%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
22
11.06%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
11.54%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
3
1.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.44%
(28) Joe Gale
  
5
2.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.40%
(29) Jake Corman
  
7
3.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.37%
Cast Votes:
 
199
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
71
54.20%
 
32
60.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
55.98%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
19
14.50%
 
4
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
12.50%
(33) Brian Sims
  
41
31.30%
 
17
32.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
31.52%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
38
22.35%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
21.79%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
37
21.76%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
21.79%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
19
11.18%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
12.29%
(34) John Brown
  
9
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.03%
(35) Chris Frye
  
9
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.03%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
12
7.06%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.82%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.56%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
25
14.71%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
14.53%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
20
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
11.17%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
129
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
176
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
176
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
118
83.69%
 
33
63.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
78.24%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
23
16.31%
 
19
36.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
21.76%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
167
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
89
8.36%
 
32
6.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
7.64%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
63
5.92%
 
35
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
6.19%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
50
4.69%
 
30
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
5.05%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
55
5.16%
 
27
5.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
5.18%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
32
3.00%
 
17
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.10%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
76
7.14%
 
30
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
6.70%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
87
8.17%
 
35
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
7.71%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
77
7.23%
 
31
5.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
6.82%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
64
6.01%
 
38
7.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
6.44%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
69
6.48%
 
38
7.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
6.76%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
60
5.63%
 
24
4.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
5.31%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
52
4.88%
 
36
6.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
5.56%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
43
4.04%
 
21
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
4.04%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
85
7.98%
 
38
7.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
7.77%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
46
4.32%
 
31
5.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
4.86%
(86) Brett Burman
  
36
3.38%
 
25
4.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
3.85%
(87) Robert Stump
  
55
5.16%
 
23
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
4.93%
(88) David Diano
  
26
2.44%
 
7
1.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
2.08%
Cast Votes:
 
1,065
100.00%
 
518
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,583
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
36
10.68%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
11.11%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
165
48.96%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
49.00%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
41
12.17%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
12.54%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
95
28.19%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
27.35%
Cast Votes:
 
337
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
351
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Michael J. Costigan
  
88
52.69%
 
34
52.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
52.59%
(92) Kyle Palmer
  
79
47.31%
 
31
47.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
47.41%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
232
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4