Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NORWOOD BOR PRECINCT 08
141 of 558 registered voters = 25.27%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
9.80%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
20.00%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
25.49%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
14.29%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
11.76%
(15) John Fetterman
  
18
51.43%
 
9
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
52.94%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
22
28.21%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
29.27%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
25
32.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
30.49%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.44%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
6.41%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
7.32%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
22
28.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
26.83%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
2.56%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.66%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
34
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.62%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
25
29.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
28.09%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
43
51.19%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
50.56%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
9
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
10.11%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.12%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.12%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.19%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.37%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
14
43.75%
 
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
40.43%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
31.25%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
36.17%
(33) Brian Sims
  
8
25.00%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
23.40%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
10
16.13%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
16.92%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
19
30.65%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
30.77%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
18
29.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
27.69%
(34) John Brown
  
3
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.62%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.54%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.62%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
11.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
10.77%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.08%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
31
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
71
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
9
27.27%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
34.78%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
24
72.73%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
65.22%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
19
  
0
  
0
  
19
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
33
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
53
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
24
8.19%
 
11
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
7.87%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
22
7.51%
 
11
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.42%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
16
5.46%
 
9
5.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.62%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
18
6.14%
 
6
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.39%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
10
3.41%
 
6
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.60%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
18
6.14%
 
12
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.74%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
27
9.22%
 
11
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
8.54%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
16
5.46%
 
8
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.39%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
12
4.10%
 
9
5.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.72%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
19
6.48%
 
11
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.74%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
18
6.14%
 
7
4.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.62%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
16
5.46%
 
11
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.07%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
12
4.10%
 
3
1.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.37%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
23
7.85%
 
12
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
7.87%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
13
4.44%
 
9
5.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.94%
(86) Brett Burman
  
10
3.41%
 
7
4.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.82%
(87) Robert Stump
  
14
4.78%
 
6
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.49%
(88) David Diano
  
5
1.71%
 
3
1.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.80%
Cast Votes:
 
293
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
445
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
49
45.79%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
46.55%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
58
54.21%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
53.45%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
5
  
0
  
5