Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NORWOOD BOR PRECINCT 07
176 of 643 registered voters = 27.37%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
3.45%
 
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.08%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
8
27.59%
 
6
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
23.73%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
3
10.34%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.78%
(15) John Fetterman
  
17
58.62%
 
21
70.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
64.41%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
26
27.08%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
27.36%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
33
34.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
31.13%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
2.08%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.66%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.83%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
31
32.29%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
32.08%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.94%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
28
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
4.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.39%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
25
24.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
21.93%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
69
67.65%
 
7
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
66.67%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.98%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.75%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
1.96%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.39%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.88%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
12
44.44%
 
16
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
49.12%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
25.93%
 
5
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
21.05%
(33) Brian Sims
  
8
29.63%
 
9
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
29.82%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
16
21.62%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
20.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
12
16.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
14.12%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
9.46%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
10.59%
(34) John Brown
  
1
1.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.18%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
2.70%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.53%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
5.41%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.24%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.35%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
20
27.03%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
28.24%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
13.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
11.76%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
26
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
86
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
12
44.44%
 
12
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
42.11%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
15
55.56%
 
18
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
57.89%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
24
  
0
  
0
  
24
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
26
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
84
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
15
6.36%
 
18
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
6.38%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
22
9.32%
 
23
8.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
8.70%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
13
5.51%
 
19
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
6.19%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
11
4.66%
 
14
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.84%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
12
5.08%
 
10
3.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.26%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
19
8.05%
 
21
7.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
7.74%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
16
6.78%
 
19
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
6.77%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
12
5.08%
 
16
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.42%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
9
3.81%
 
11
3.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.87%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
15
6.36%
 
18
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
6.38%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
10
4.24%
 
12
4.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.26%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
12
5.08%
 
21
7.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
6.38%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
8
3.39%
 
6
2.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
2.71%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
20
8.47%
 
22
7.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
8.12%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
11
4.66%
 
15
5.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.03%
(86) Brett Burman
  
12
5.08%
 
13
4.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.84%
(87) Robert Stump
  
14
5.93%
 
12
4.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.03%
(88) David Diano
  
5
2.12%
 
11
3.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.09%
Cast Votes:
 
236
100.00%
 
281
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
517
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
74
50.34%
 
8
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
50.00%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
73
49.66%
 
9
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jean Davidson
  
15
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2