Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NORWOOD BOR PRECINCT 06
222 of 762 registered voters = 29.13%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
5.08%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.55%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
18
30.51%
 
8
27.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
29.55%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
6
10.17%
 
3
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
10.23%
(15) John Fetterman
  
32
54.24%
 
17
58.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
55.68%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
33
25.78%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
26.15%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
46
35.94%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
36.15%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
2.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.31%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
3.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.85%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
31
24.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
23.85%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.08%
(17) Carla Sands
  
6
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.62%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
59
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
8.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
35
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
26.52%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
67
51.54%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
51.52%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.76%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
13
10.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
10.61%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.76%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.52%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
21
37.50%
 
16
59.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
44.58%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
17.86%
 
4
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
16.87%
(33) Brian Sims
  
25
44.64%
 
7
25.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
38.55%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
16
14.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
14.68%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
11
10.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
10.09%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
23
21.50%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
22.02%
(34) John Brown
  
3
2.80%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.67%
(35) Chris Frye
  
8
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.34%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
4.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.59%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
1.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.83%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
17
15.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
15.60%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
22
20.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
20.18%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
58
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
112
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
20
36.36%
 
15
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
42.68%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
35
63.64%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
57.32%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
27
  
0
  
0
  
27
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
54
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
115
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
27
6.26%
 
22
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
6.80%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
36
8.35%
 
23
7.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
8.18%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
23
5.34%
 
16
5.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
5.41%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
28
6.50%
 
9
3.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.13%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
25
5.80%
 
10
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
4.85%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
25
5.80%
 
20
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
6.24%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
31
7.19%
 
22
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
7.35%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
17
3.94%
 
14
4.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
4.30%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
15
3.48%
 
17
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.44%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
31
7.19%
 
22
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
7.35%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
14
3.25%
 
15
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.02%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
27
6.26%
 
21
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
6.66%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
17
3.94%
 
9
3.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.61%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
33
7.66%
 
21
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
7.49%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
27
6.26%
 
19
6.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
6.38%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
3.94%
 
17
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
4.72%
(87) Robert Stump
  
26
6.03%
 
9
3.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
4.85%
(88) David Diano
  
12
2.78%
 
4
1.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
2.22%
Cast Votes:
 
431
100.00%
 
290
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
721
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
95
50.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
49.74%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
95
50.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
50.26%
Cast Votes:
 
190
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3