Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NORWOOD BOR PRECINCT 05
128 of 485 registered voters = 26.39%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
4.76%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
9
21.43%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
20.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
7
16.67%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
15.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
24
57.14%
 
12
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
60.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
13
24.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
20.97%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
17
32.08%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
29.03%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.45%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
1.89%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.45%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
14
26.42%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
29.03%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
5.66%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.45%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.61%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
41
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
1.75%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.03%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
15
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
22.73%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
34
59.65%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
59.09%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.52%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
4
7.02%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.09%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.75%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.03%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.52%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
23
54.76%
 
9
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
54.24%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
14.29%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
13.56%
(33) Brian Sims
  
13
30.95%
 
6
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
32.20%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
8.11%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.89%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.67%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
40.54%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
35.56%
(34) John Brown
  
2
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.44%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.22%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.44%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.44%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
18.92%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
22.22%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
5.41%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
11.11%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
40
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
49
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
20
47.62%
 
11
61.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
51.67%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
22
52.38%
 
7
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
48.33%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
2
  
0
  
13
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
42
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
45
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
20
7.04%
 
13
7.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.17%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
25
8.80%
 
15
8.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
8.70%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
13
4.58%
 
10
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.00%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
17
5.99%
 
7
3.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.22%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
20
7.04%
 
6
3.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.65%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
16
5.63%
 
14
7.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.52%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
17
5.99%
 
10
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.87%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
18
6.34%
 
10
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
6.09%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
13
4.58%
 
8
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.57%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
18
6.34%
 
13
7.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
6.74%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
9
3.17%
 
10
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.13%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
18
6.34%
 
11
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.30%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
11
3.87%
 
6
3.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.70%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
21
7.39%
 
13
7.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
7.39%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
13
4.58%
 
11
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.22%
(86) Brett Burman
  
9
3.17%
 
7
3.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.48%
(87) Robert Stump
  
16
5.63%
 
7
3.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.00%
(88) David Diano
  
10
3.52%
 
5
2.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.26%
Cast Votes:
 
284
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
460
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
41
47.67%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
47.52%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
45
52.33%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
52.48%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1