Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER TWP PRECINCT 03
98 of 574 registered voters = 17.07%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.70%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
20
37.04%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
32.43%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
18
33.33%
 
8
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
35.14%
(15) John Fetterman
  
14
25.93%
 
8
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
29.73%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
31.25%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
3
27.27%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
37.50%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
56
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
3
23.08%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
27.78%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
7.69%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
16.67%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
38.46%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
33.33%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
28
50.00%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
48.05%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
12.50%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
10.39%
(33) Brian Sims
  
21
37.50%
 
11
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
41.56%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
18.18%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(34) John Brown
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
18.18%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
48
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
10
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
46
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
10
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
39
8.67%
 
17
6.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
8.03%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
23
5.11%
 
15
6.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.45%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
14
3.11%
 
13
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.87%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
24
5.33%
 
10
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
4.88%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
8
1.78%
 
7
2.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
2.15%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
35
7.78%
 
14
5.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
7.03%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
33
7.33%
 
15
6.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
6.89%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
38
8.44%
 
16
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
7.75%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
41
9.11%
 
20
8.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
8.75%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
34
7.56%
 
17
6.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
7.32%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
25
5.56%
 
15
6.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
5.74%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
15
3.33%
 
15
6.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
4.30%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
13
2.89%
 
10
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
3.30%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
37
8.22%
 
17
6.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
7.75%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
21
4.67%
 
17
6.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.45%
(86) Brett Burman
  
8
1.78%
 
11
4.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
2.73%
(87) Robert Stump
  
36
8.00%
 
11
4.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
6.74%
(88) David Diano
  
6
1.33%
 
7
2.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
1.87%
Cast Votes:
 
450
100.00%
 
247
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
697
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
6
33.33%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
29.63%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
2
11.11%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.81%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
7
38.89%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
40.74%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
3
16.67%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.81%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Roberta Hartman
  
29
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0