Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
NORWOOD BOR PRECINCT 04
95 of 382 registered voters = 24.87%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
3.57%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.76%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
6
21.43%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
26.19%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
3
10.71%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
11.90%
(15) John Fetterman
  
18
64.29%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
57.14%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
10
20.41%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
22.64%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
25
51.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
47.17%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.89%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
10
20.41%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
20.75%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.66%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
2.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.89%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
26
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
6.38%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.84%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
11
23.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
21.57%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
24
51.06%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
50.98%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
10.64%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
11.76%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.88%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.96%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
13
50.00%
 
11
78.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
60.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
7.50%
(33) Brian Sims
  
10
38.46%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
32.50%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
12
31.58%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
30.95%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
5
13.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
11.90%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
8
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
19.05%
(34) John Brown
  
3
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
7.14%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
2.63%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.76%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.38%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.76%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
7.89%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
9.52%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
7.89%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
9.52%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
25
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
38
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
7
25.93%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
34.15%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
20
74.07%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
65.85%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
26
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
36
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
14
7.57%
 
12
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
7.24%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
12
6.49%
 
14
8.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
7.24%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
7
3.78%
 
9
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.46%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
12
6.49%
 
8
4.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.57%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
10
5.41%
 
10
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.57%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
10
5.41%
 
8
4.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
5.01%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
10
5.41%
 
11
6.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
5.85%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
9
4.86%
 
6
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.18%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
8
4.32%
 
10
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
5.01%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
14
7.57%
 
10
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
6.69%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
6.49%
 
10
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.13%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
10
5.41%
 
13
7.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
6.41%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
6
3.24%
 
9
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.18%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
14
7.57%
 
11
6.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
6.96%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
11
5.95%
 
9
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.57%
(86) Brett Burman
  
10
5.41%
 
9
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
5.29%
(87) Robert Stump
  
11
5.95%
 
9
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.57%
(88) David Diano
  
5
2.70%
 
6
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.06%
Cast Votes:
 
185
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
359
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
30
50.85%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
50.75%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
29
49.15%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
49.25%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2