Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
NORWOOD BOR PRECINCT 03
87 of 424 registered voters = 20.52%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
8.33%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.51%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
10
27.78%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
27.66%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
27.78%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
23.40%
(15) John Fetterman
  
13
36.11%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
40.43%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
10
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
27.03%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
8
22.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.62%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
14
40.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
43.24%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.70%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.41%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
35
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
17.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
16.22%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
4
11.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
10.81%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.70%
(24) Dave White
  
18
51.43%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
54.05%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.51%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.70%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
12
33.33%
 
7
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
40.43%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
25.00%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
23.40%
(33) Brian Sims
  
15
41.67%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
36.17%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
21.21%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
21.21%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
4
12.90%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
15.15%
(34) John Brown
  
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.06%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.06%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.03%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
16.13%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
18.18%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
9.09%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
34
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
33
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
11
32.35%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
35.56%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
23
67.65%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
64.44%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
33
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
32
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
21
6.67%
 
8
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.99%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
20
6.35%
 
7
7.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.51%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
18
5.71%
 
5
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.54%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
21
6.67%
 
6
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.51%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
20
6.35%
 
6
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
6.27%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
19
6.03%
 
7
7.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
6.27%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
20
6.35%
 
6
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
6.27%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
14
4.44%
 
6
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.82%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
16
5.08%
 
1
1.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.10%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
23
7.30%
 
7
7.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
7.23%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
3.81%
 
4
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.86%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
21
6.67%
 
8
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.99%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
4.76%
 
4
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.58%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
23
7.30%
 
8
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
7.47%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
13
4.13%
 
4
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.10%
(86) Brett Burman
  
9
2.86%
 
2
2.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
2.65%
(87) Robert Stump
  
19
6.03%
 
8
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.51%
(88) David Diano
  
11
3.49%
 
3
3.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.37%
Cast Votes:
 
315
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
415
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
22
43.14%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
43.64%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
29
56.86%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
56.36%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4