Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NORWOOD BOR PRECINCT 02
123 of 423 registered voters = 29.08%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
26.92%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
23.26%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
19.23%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
13.95%
(15) John Fetterman
  
14
53.85%
 
13
76.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
62.79%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
27
38.03%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
38.16%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
22
30.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
28.95%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.32%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.63%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
16
22.54%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
22.37%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
7.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.58%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
24
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
1.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.30%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
22
30.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
28.57%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
46
63.89%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
64.94%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
2.78%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.90%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.30%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
10
40.00%
 
10
58.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
47.62%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
9.52%
(33) Brian Sims
  
11
44.00%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
42.86%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
9
14.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
13.04%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
13
20.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
18.84%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
9
14.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
13.04%
(34) John Brown
  
3
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.35%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
14.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
13.04%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.80%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
10.94%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
17.39%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
15.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
14.49%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
26
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
64
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
13
50.00%
 
9
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
51.16%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
13
50.00%
 
8
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
48.84%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
0
  
0
  
10
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
26
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
60
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
20
7.94%
 
14
7.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
7.69%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
16
6.35%
 
16
8.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.24%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
15
5.95%
 
8
4.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.20%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
16
6.35%
 
14
7.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.79%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
12
4.76%
 
9
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.75%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
5.16%
 
13
6.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.88%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
15
5.95%
 
9
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.43%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
13
5.16%
 
14
7.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.11%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
11
4.37%
 
12
6.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.20%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
15
5.95%
 
14
7.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.56%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
4.76%
 
9
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.75%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
17
6.75%
 
13
6.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.79%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
8
3.17%
 
6
3.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.17%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
19
7.54%
 
13
6.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.24%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
12
4.76%
 
11
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.20%
(86) Brett Burman
  
11
4.37%
 
4
2.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.39%
(87) Robert Stump
  
17
6.75%
 
9
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.88%
(88) David Diano
  
10
3.97%
 
2
1.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.71%
Cast Votes:
 
252
100.00%
 
190
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
442
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
51
46.79%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
47.01%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
58
53.21%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
52.99%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3