Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NORWOOD BOR PRECINCT 01
158 of 438 registered voters = 36.07%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.78%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
11
22.00%
 
7
31.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
25.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
7
14.00%
 
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
15.28%
(15) John Fetterman
  
30
60.00%
 
11
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
56.94%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
13
17.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
16.46%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
28
36.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
35.44%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.27%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
7.89%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
10.13%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
24
31.58%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
31.65%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.06%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
51
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.82%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
22
27.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
26.51%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.20%
(24) Dave White
  
47
58.75%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
57.83%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
6
7.50%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
9.64%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
19
38.00%
 
10
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
40.28%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
18.00%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
13.89%
(33) Brian Sims
  
22
44.00%
 
11
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
45.83%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
11
16.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
16.18%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
10
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
14.71%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
14
21.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
20.59%
(34) John Brown
  
3
4.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.41%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
9.23%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
10.29%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
4.62%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.88%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
8
12.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
11.76%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
4
6.15%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
7.35%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
9.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.82%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
45
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
73
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
14
28.57%
 
12
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
36.62%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
35
71.43%
 
10
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
63.38%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
50
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
70
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
26
6.13%
 
18
8.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
6.93%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
37
8.73%
 
16
7.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
8.35%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
23
5.42%
 
14
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.83%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
26
6.13%
 
9
4.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.51%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
32
7.55%
 
5
2.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.83%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
22
5.19%
 
15
7.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.83%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
28
6.60%
 
14
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
6.61%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
14
3.30%
 
14
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.41%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
20
4.72%
 
10
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
4.72%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
31
7.31%
 
12
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.77%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
14
3.30%
 
14
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.41%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
21
4.95%
 
14
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.51%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
19
4.48%
 
6
2.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.94%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
36
8.49%
 
19
9.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
8.66%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
20
4.72%
 
12
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.04%
(86) Brett Burman
  
16
3.77%
 
8
3.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.78%
(87) Robert Stump
  
25
5.90%
 
7
3.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.04%
(88) David Diano
  
14
3.30%
 
4
1.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
2.83%
Cast Votes:
 
424
100.00%
 
211
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
635
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
55
45.45%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
45.60%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
66
54.55%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
54.40%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5