Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NEWTOWN TWP PRECINCT 08
478 of 1,441 registered voters = 33.17%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
1.05%
 
2
1.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.46%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
33
34.74%
 
42
37.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
36.41%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
8.42%
 
4
3.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.83%
(15) John Fetterman
  
53
55.79%
 
63
56.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
56.31%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
51
22.37%
 
9
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
22.73%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
51
22.37%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
20.08%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.44%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.76%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
3.51%
 
6
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.30%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
108
47.37%
 
10
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
44.70%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
1.75%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.27%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
2.19%
 
6
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.17%
Cast Votes:
 
228
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
264
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
90
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
27
11.89%
 
2
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
10.86%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
61
26.87%
 
7
17.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
25.47%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.44%
 
2
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.12%
(24) Dave White
  
78
34.36%
 
12
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
33.71%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.44%
 
2
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.12%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
49
21.59%
 
11
27.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
22.47%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
3
1.32%
 
3
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.25%
(28) Joe Gale
  
5
2.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.87%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
0.88%
 
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.12%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
42
47.19%
 
65
61.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
55.15%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
23
25.84%
 
21
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
22.68%
(33) Brian Sims
  
24
26.97%
 
19
18.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
22.16%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
59
32.96%
 
11
30.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
32.56%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
12.85%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
11.63%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
28
15.64%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
14.42%
(34) John Brown
  
6
3.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.79%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
2.79%
 
4
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.19%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
12
6.70%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.05%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
7
3.91%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.19%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
28
15.64%
 
10
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
17.67%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
11
6.15%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.51%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
87
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
200
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
200
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
89
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
195
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
231
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
195
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
231
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
89
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
202
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
202
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
57
7.13%
 
77
6.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
6.82%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
27
3.38%
 
61
5.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
4.48%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
45
5.63%
 
71
6.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
5.90%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
34
4.26%
 
45
3.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
4.02%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
25
3.13%
 
37
3.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
3.15%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
31
3.88%
 
52
4.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
4.22%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
77
9.64%
 
103
8.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
9.16%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
35
4.38%
 
50
4.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
4.32%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
27
3.38%
 
51
4.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
3.97%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
50
6.26%
 
69
5.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
6.05%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
34
4.26%
 
62
5.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
4.88%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
63
7.88%
 
89
7.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
7.73%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
61
7.63%
 
63
5.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
6.31%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
45
5.63%
 
63
5.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
5.49%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
38
4.76%
 
63
5.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
5.14%
(86) Brett Burman
  
51
6.38%
 
85
7.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
6.92%
(87) Robert Stump
  
28
3.50%
 
52
4.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
4.07%
(88) David Diano
  
71
8.89%
 
74
6.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
7.38%
Cast Votes:
 
799
100.00%
 
1,167
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,966
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
2
  
0
  
7
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
161
47.08%
 
28
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
46.55%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
181
52.92%
 
36
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
53.45%
Cast Votes:
 
342
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
406
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
1
  
0
  
9
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Andrew Carango
  
63
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5