Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NEWTOWN TWP PRECINCT 07
394 of 1,139 registered voters = 34.59%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
10
11.49%
 
6
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
9.82%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
25
28.74%
 
24
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
30.06%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
12.64%
 
6
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
10.43%
(15) John Fetterman
  
41
47.13%
 
40
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
49.69%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
50
24.63%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
24.55%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
61
30.05%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
28.57%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
2.46%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.68%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
4.43%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.25%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
65
32.02%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
31.25%
(16) Sean Gale
  
10
4.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.46%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.48%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.23%
Cast Votes:
 
203
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
88
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
18
8.82%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
8.93%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
41
20.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
18.30%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.49%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.34%
(24) Dave White
  
108
52.94%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
52.68%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
5
2.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.23%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
28
13.73%
 
6
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
15.18%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
0.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.89%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.45%
Cast Votes:
 
204
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
42
48.28%
 
52
70.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
58.39%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
24
27.59%
 
10
13.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
21.12%
(33) Brian Sims
  
21
24.14%
 
12
16.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
20.50%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
49
28.82%
 
4
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
27.75%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
33
19.41%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
18.32%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
24
14.12%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
15.18%
(34) John Brown
  
5
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.62%
(35) Chris Frye
  
10
5.88%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.76%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
2.94%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.19%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
3.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.14%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
28
16.47%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
17.28%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
5.88%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.76%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
84
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
175
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
85
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
173
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
84
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
179
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
63
7.67%
 
62
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
7.58%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
42
5.12%
 
48
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
5.45%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
50
6.09%
 
51
6.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
6.12%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
37
4.51%
 
37
4.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
4.48%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
31
3.78%
 
28
3.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
3.58%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
32
3.90%
 
40
4.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
4.36%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
67
8.16%
 
65
7.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
8.00%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
39
4.75%
 
46
5.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
5.15%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
29
3.53%
 
43
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
4.36%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
45
5.48%
 
51
6.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
5.82%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
31
3.78%
 
48
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
4.79%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
65
7.92%
 
60
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
7.58%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
58
7.06%
 
34
4.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
5.58%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
36
4.38%
 
54
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
5.45%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
40
4.87%
 
47
5.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
5.27%
(86) Brett Burman
  
54
6.58%
 
49
5.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
6.24%
(87) Robert Stump
  
35
4.26%
 
26
3.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
3.70%
(88) David Diano
  
67
8.16%
 
40
4.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
6.48%
Cast Votes:
 
821
100.00%
 
829
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,650
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
139
46.33%
 
13
41.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
45.92%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
161
53.67%
 
18
58.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
54.08%
Cast Votes:
 
300
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
331
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Mark Johnson
  
56
49.12%
 
58
47.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
48.51%
(92) Deidre Selig
  
58
50.88%
 
63
52.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
51.49%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
235
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0