Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NEWTOWN TWP PRECINCT 06
377 of 1,029 registered voters = 36.64%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
6.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.28%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
17
27.87%
 
23
37.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
32.79%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
6
9.84%
 
10
16.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
13.11%
(15) John Fetterman
  
34
55.74%
 
28
45.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
50.82%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
42
19.27%
 
4
14.29%
 
1
100.00%
 
47
19.03%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
65
29.82%
 
6
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
28.74%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.21%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
2.75%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.64%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
91
41.74%
 
13
46.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
42.11%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
1.83%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.43%
(17) Carla Sands
  
7
3.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.83%
Cast Votes:
 
218
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
247
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
59
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
18
8.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
19
7.76%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
61
27.98%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
27.35%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.41%
(24) Dave White
  
97
44.50%
 
11
42.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
44.08%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
0.92%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.63%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
34
15.60%
 
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
15.92%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
0.92%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.63%
(29) Jake Corman
  
3
1.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.22%
Cast Votes:
 
218
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
245
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
30
51.72%
 
37
60.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
56.30%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
12.07%
 
15
24.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
18.49%
(33) Brian Sims
  
21
36.21%
 
9
14.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
25.21%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
51
30.18%
 
6
26.09%
 
1
100.00%
 
58
30.05%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
25
14.79%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
14.51%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
18
10.65%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
10.88%
(34) John Brown
  
6
3.55%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.63%
(35) Chris Frye
  
9
5.33%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.18%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
16
9.47%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
9.33%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
2.96%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.11%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
24
14.20%
 
5
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
15.03%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
15
8.88%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
8.29%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
58
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
191
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
216
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
216
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
58
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
185
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
210
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
185
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
210
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
58
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
190
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
215
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
190
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
30
6.19%
 
42
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
6.71%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
18
3.71%
 
34
5.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
4.85%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
26
5.36%
 
33
5.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
5.50%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
31
6.39%
 
27
4.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
5.41%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
18
3.71%
 
16
2.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
3.17%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
15
3.09%
 
29
4.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.10%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
43
8.87%
 
40
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
7.74%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
15
3.09%
 
30
5.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.19%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
14
2.89%
 
27
4.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
3.82%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
24
4.95%
 
36
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.59%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
23
4.74%
 
28
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.75%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
40
8.25%
 
43
7.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
7.74%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
29
5.98%
 
26
4.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
5.13%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
27
5.57%
 
40
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
6.24%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
28
5.77%
 
37
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
6.06%
(86) Brett Burman
  
31
6.39%
 
43
7.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
6.90%
(87) Robert Stump
  
27
5.57%
 
20
3.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
4.38%
(88) David Diano
  
46
9.48%
 
37
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
7.74%
Cast Votes:
 
485
100.00%
 
588
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,073
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
152
46.63%
 
19
46.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
46.47%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
174
53.37%
 
22
53.66%
 
1
100.00%
 
197
53.53%
Cast Votes:
 
326
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
368
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Teresa McCarthy
  
40
47.06%
 
52
49.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
48.17%
(92) Cheryl Grosso
  
45
52.94%
 
54
50.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
51.83%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0