Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NEWTOWN TWP PRECINCT 04
238 of 735 registered voters = 32.38%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
8.89%
 
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
9.21%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
26.67%
 
9
29.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
27.63%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
3
6.67%
 
1
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.26%
(15) John Fetterman
  
26
57.78%
 
18
58.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
57.89%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
24
16.67%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
17.50%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
42
29.17%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
28.75%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
2.78%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.13%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
3.47%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.75%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
63
43.75%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
43.13%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.25%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.50%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
42
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
4.86%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.63%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
41
28.47%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
26.88%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
(24) Dave White
  
72
50.00%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
48.13%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
22
15.28%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
17.50%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
26
59.09%
 
20
68.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
63.01%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
6.82%
 
4
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
9.59%
(33) Brian Sims
  
15
34.09%
 
5
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
27.40%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
35
35.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
32.46%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
7
7.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.89%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
10
10.00%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
11.40%
(34) John Brown
  
2
2.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.75%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.51%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
9.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.89%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
7
7.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.14%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
18
18.00%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
21.05%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
8.00%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.89%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
41
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
137
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
41
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
134
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
41
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
139
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
29
7.16%
 
19
6.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
6.99%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
10
2.47%
 
16
5.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.78%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
23
5.68%
 
16
5.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
5.68%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
14
3.46%
 
16
5.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
4.37%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
11
2.72%
 
7
2.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
2.62%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
19
4.69%
 
10
3.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.22%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
34
8.40%
 
20
7.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
7.86%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
22
5.43%
 
15
5.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.39%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
13
3.21%
 
13
4.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.78%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
22
5.43%
 
16
5.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.53%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
22
5.43%
 
11
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.80%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
33
8.15%
 
22
7.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
8.01%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
25
6.17%
 
19
6.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
6.40%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
29
7.16%
 
20
7.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
7.13%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
25
6.17%
 
11
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
5.24%
(86) Brett Burman
  
33
8.15%
 
20
7.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
7.71%
(87) Robert Stump
  
10
2.47%
 
11
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
3.06%
(88) David Diano
  
31
7.65%
 
20
7.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
7.42%
Cast Votes:
 
405
100.00%
 
282
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
687
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
122
49.59%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
49.08%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
124
50.41%
 
15
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
50.92%
Cast Votes:
 
246
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
273
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Paul Seligson
  
29
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2