Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
NEWTOWN TWP PRECINCT 03
287 of 813 registered voters = 35.30%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
7.14%
 
6
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
8.20%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
21.43%
 
18
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
24.59%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
3
5.36%
 
4
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.74%
(15) John Fetterman
  
37
66.07%
 
38
57.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
61.48%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
31
21.38%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
21.79%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
47
32.41%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
31.41%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
2.76%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.21%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
2.07%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.56%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
57
39.31%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
37.82%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.38%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.92%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.69%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.28%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
55
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
10
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
35
23.81%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
24.05%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
(24) Dave White
  
68
46.26%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
45.57%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
31
21.09%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
20.89%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.27%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
29
52.73%
 
38
58.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
55.83%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
16.36%
 
17
26.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
21.67%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
30.91%
 
10
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
22.50%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
40
35.09%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
34.40%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
15
13.16%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
13.60%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
10
8.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
8.00%
(34) John Brown
  
4
3.51%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.80%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
4.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
5.26%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.40%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
16
14.04%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
15.20%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
12
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
9.60%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
55
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
136
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
54
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
133
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
56
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
135
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
44
7.76%
 
47
7.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
7.55%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
22
3.88%
 
36
5.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.81%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
34
6.00%
 
43
6.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
6.39%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
36
6.35%
 
20
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.65%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
22
3.88%
 
20
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
3.49%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
21
3.70%
 
30
4.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.23%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
44
7.76%
 
48
7.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
7.63%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
22
3.88%
 
33
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.56%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
20
3.53%
 
33
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.40%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
31
5.47%
 
42
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
6.06%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
23
4.06%
 
33
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.65%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
47
8.29%
 
47
7.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
7.80%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
31
5.47%
 
24
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.56%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
34
6.00%
 
34
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.64%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
37
6.53%
 
41
6.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
6.47%
(86) Brett Burman
  
32
5.64%
 
46
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
6.47%
(87) Robert Stump
  
26
4.59%
 
21
3.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
3.90%
(88) David Diano
  
41
7.23%
 
40
6.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
6.72%
Cast Votes:
 
567
100.00%
 
638
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,205
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
104
45.81%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
45.87%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
123
54.19%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
54.13%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
242
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Christopher F. Bagnato
  
42
51.22%
 
49
47.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
48.92%
(92) Claude Falcone
  
40
48.78%
 
55
52.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
51.08%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0