Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER TWP PRECINCT 02
74 of 289 registered voters = 25.61%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.88%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
35.00%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
38.24%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
50.00%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
41.18%
(15) John Fetterman
  
3
15.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
14.71%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
13
52.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
46.43%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
7.14%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.57%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.57%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
6
24.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
25.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
4.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
7.14%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
7.14%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
20
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.06%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
3.33%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.06%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
24
80.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
75.76%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.03%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.03%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
3.33%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.06%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
12
60.00%
 
8
61.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
60.61%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
1
5.00%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
9.09%
(33) Brian Sims
  
7
35.00%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
30.30%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
21.05%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
6.25%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
15.79%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
(34) John Brown
  
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
10.53%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
15.79%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
15.79%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
10.53%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
16
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
30
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
15
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
31
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
9
7.50%
 
12
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
7.27%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
3
2.50%
 
11
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.84%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
5
4.17%
 
10
5.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.19%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
9
7.50%
 
7
4.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.54%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
2
1.67%
 
4
2.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.08%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
7
5.83%
 
11
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.23%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
7
5.83%
 
12
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
6.57%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
10
8.33%
 
12
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
7.61%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
18
15.00%
 
12
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
10.38%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
10
8.33%
 
13
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
7.96%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
5
4.17%
 
8
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.50%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
5
4.17%
 
9
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.84%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
3
2.50%
 
8
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.81%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
9
7.50%
 
11
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
6.92%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
5
4.17%
 
9
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.84%
(86) Brett Burman
  
4
3.33%
 
9
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.50%
(87) Robert Stump
  
8
6.67%
 
8
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.54%
(88) David Diano
  
1
0.83%
 
3
1.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.38%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
289
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
20
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
32.26%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
3
5.45%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.68%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
27
49.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
43.55%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
5
9.09%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
14.52%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Barry Hales
  
8
36.36%
 
13
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
43.75%
(92) Gretchen Starkey
  
14
63.64%
 
13
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
56.25%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0