Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN TWP DISTRICT 04 PRECINCT 02
406 of 1,089 registered voters = 37.28%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
6.45%
 
2
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.80%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
14
22.58%
 
19
30.65%
 
1
100.00%
 
34
27.20%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
8.06%
 
5
8.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
8.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
39
62.90%
 
36
58.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
60.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
47
19.18%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
19.56%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
87
35.51%
 
11
42.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
36.16%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.37%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
1.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.48%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
102
41.63%
 
8
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
40.59%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
0.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.74%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
0.82%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.11%
Cast Votes:
 
245
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
60
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
29
11.69%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
11.27%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
75
30.24%
 
5
18.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
29.09%
(23) Nche Zama
  
4
1.61%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.82%
(24) Dave White
  
98
39.52%
 
9
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
38.91%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.40%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.73%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
33
13.31%
 
8
29.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
14.91%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
0.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.73%
(28) Joe Gale
  
5
2.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.82%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.40%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.73%
Cast Votes:
 
248
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
35
59.32%
 
40
67.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
63.03%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
11.86%
 
6
10.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
10.92%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
28.81%
 
13
22.03%
 
1
100.00%
 
31
26.05%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
45
22.96%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
22.37%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
37
18.88%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
18.26%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
17
8.67%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
8.22%
(34) John Brown
  
9
4.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.11%
(35) Chris Frye
  
14
7.14%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.85%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
13
6.63%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
7.31%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
2.55%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.74%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
27
13.78%
 
5
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
14.61%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
29
14.80%
 
5
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
15.53%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
59
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
240
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
240
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
58
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
235
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
235
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
47
8.05%
 
38
7.01%
 
1
20.00%
 
86
7.60%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
29
4.97%
 
29
5.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
5.13%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
28
4.79%
 
33
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.39%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
30
5.14%
 
23
4.24%
 
1
20.00%
 
54
4.77%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
22
3.77%
 
18
3.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
3.54%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
32
5.48%
 
19
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.51%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
46
7.88%
 
41
7.56%
 
1
20.00%
 
88
7.78%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
34
5.82%
 
22
4.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.95%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
28
4.79%
 
26
4.80%
 
1
20.00%
 
55
4.86%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
31
5.31%
 
32
5.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
5.57%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
33
5.65%
 
23
4.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.95%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
36
6.16%
 
35
6.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
6.28%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
26
4.45%
 
25
4.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.51%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
46
7.88%
 
36
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
7.25%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
27
4.62%
 
30
5.54%
 
1
20.00%
 
58
5.13%
(86) Brett Burman
  
32
5.48%
 
43
7.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
6.63%
(87) Robert Stump
  
33
5.65%
 
42
7.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
6.63%
(88) David Diano
  
24
4.11%
 
27
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.51%
Cast Votes:
 
584
100.00%
 
542
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1,131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
10
  
0
  
10
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
216
50.35%
 
25
49.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
241
50.21%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
213
49.65%
 
26
50.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
49.79%
Cast Votes:
 
429
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
480
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2