Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN TWP DISTRICT 04 PRECINCT 01
348 of 730 registered voters = 47.67%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.40%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
16
25.81%
 
37
45.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
37.06%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
19.35%
 
4
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
11.19%
(15) John Fetterman
  
32
51.61%
 
40
49.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
50.35%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
34
24.64%
 
10
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
22.22%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
41
29.71%
 
8
13.79%
 
1
50.00%
 
50
25.25%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
2.17%
 
1
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.02%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
2.17%
 
9
15.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.06%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
53
38.41%
 
24
41.38%
 
1
50.00%
 
78
39.39%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
2.17%
 
2
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.53%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.72%
 
4
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.53%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
198
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
59
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
9
6.52%
 
5
8.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.97%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
36
26.09%
 
1
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
18.41%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.45%
 
1
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.49%
(24) Dave White
  
67
48.55%
 
26
42.62%
 
2
100.00%
 
95
47.26%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
3
4.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.49%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
21
15.22%
 
23
37.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
21.89%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.72%
 
1
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.72%
 
1
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.50%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
29
49.15%
 
48
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
55.40%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
10.17%
 
12
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
12.95%
(33) Brian Sims
  
24
40.68%
 
20
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
31.65%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
30
26.09%
 
16
30.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
27.06%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
15
13.04%
 
7
13.21%
 
1
50.00%
 
23
13.53%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
6.09%
 
3
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.88%
(34) John Brown
  
6
5.22%
 
4
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.88%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
6.09%
 
7
13.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.24%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
4.35%
 
6
11.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.47%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.87%
 
2
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.76%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
26
22.61%
 
6
11.32%
 
1
50.00%
 
33
19.41%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
18
15.65%
 
2
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
11.76%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
61
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
132
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
57
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
134
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
195
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
195
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
44
8.45%
 
61
7.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
7.77%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
22
4.22%
 
47
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.10%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
21
4.03%
 
49
5.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
5.18%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
27
5.18%
 
32
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
4.36%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
19
3.65%
 
23
2.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
3.11%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
27
5.18%
 
43
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
5.18%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
46
8.83%
 
65
7.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
8.21%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
34
6.53%
 
53
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
6.43%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
21
4.03%
 
51
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.33%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
23
4.41%
 
52
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
5.55%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
32
6.14%
 
42
5.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
5.47%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
26
4.99%
 
67
8.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
6.88%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
29
5.57%
 
34
4.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
4.66%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
43
8.25%
 
60
7.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
7.62%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
23
4.41%
 
50
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.40%
(86) Brett Burman
  
24
4.61%
 
48
5.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.33%
(87) Robert Stump
  
38
7.29%
 
35
4.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.40%
(88) David Diano
  
22
4.22%
 
19
2.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
3.03%
Cast Votes:
 
521
100.00%
 
831
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,352
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
121
48.59%
 
45
46.88%
 
2
50.00%
 
168
48.14%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
128
51.41%
 
51
53.13%
 
2
50.00%
 
181
51.86%
Cast Votes:
 
249
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
349
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Rebecca D. Barnard
  
41
50.00%
 
68
53.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
51.90%
(92) Dani Stefanik
  
41
50.00%
 
60
46.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
48.10%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
128
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1