Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN TWP DISTRICT 03 PRECINCT 03
152 of 991 registered voters = 15.34%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
0
0.00%
 
9
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
8.33%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
0
0.00%
 
34
31.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
31.48%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
0
0.00%
 
5
4.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.63%
(15) John Fetterman
  
0
0.00%
 
60
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
55.56%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
0
0.00%
 
10
24.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
24.39%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
5
12.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
12.20%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
5
12.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
12.20%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
3
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
7.32%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
16
39.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
39.02%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
2
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.88%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
4
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
9.52%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.38%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
0
0.00%
 
25
59.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
59.52%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
4
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
9.52%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
7
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
16.67%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.38%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
0
0.00%
 
76
71.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
71.70%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
0
0.00%
 
11
10.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
10.38%
(33) Brian Sims
  
0
0.00%
 
19
17.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
17.92%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
8
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
20.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
8
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
20.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
3
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
7.50%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.50%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
6
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
15.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
2
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
8
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
20.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
4
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
10.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
0
0.00%
 
84
7.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
7.56%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
0
0.00%
 
72
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
6.48%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
0
0.00%
 
52
4.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
4.68%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
0
0.00%
 
32
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
2.88%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
0
0.00%
 
29
2.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
2.61%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
0
0.00%
 
67
6.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
6.03%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
0
0.00%
 
87
7.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
7.83%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
0
0.00%
 
66
5.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
5.94%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
0
0.00%
 
41
3.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
3.69%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
0
0.00%
 
78
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
7.02%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
0
0.00%
 
64
5.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
5.76%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
0
0.00%
 
84
7.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
7.56%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
0
0.00%
 
58
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
5.22%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
0
0.00%
 
80
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
7.20%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
0
0.00%
 
38
3.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
3.42%
(86) Brett Burman
  
0
0.00%
 
79
7.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
7.11%
(87) Robert Stump
  
0
0.00%
 
73
6.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
6.57%
(88) David Diano
  
0
0.00%
 
27
2.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
2.43%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
1,111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
0
0.00%
 
31
49.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
49.21%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
0
0.00%
 
32
50.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
50.79%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Margaret M. Dugan
  
0
0.00%
 
96
51.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
51.06%
(92) Cathleen M. Albertson
  
0
0.00%
 
92
48.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
48.94%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0