Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN TWP DISTRICT 03 PRECINCT 02
106 of 1,253 registered voters = 8.46%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
0
0.00%
 
3
3.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.41%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
0
0.00%
 
23
26.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
26.14%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
0
0.00%
 
9
10.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
10.23%
(15) John Fetterman
  
0
0.00%
 
53
60.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
60.23%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
0
0.00%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
22.22%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
5
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
27.78%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
6
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
33.33%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
16.67%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
0
0.00%
 
14
77.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
77.78%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
0
0.00%
 
51
60.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
60.71%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
0
0.00%
 
10
11.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
11.90%
(33) Brian Sims
  
0
0.00%
 
23
27.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
27.38%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
22.22%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
22.22%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
16.67%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
0
0.00%
 
51
6.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
6.43%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
0
0.00%
 
39
4.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.92%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
0
0.00%
 
47
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
5.93%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
0
0.00%
 
36
4.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.54%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
0
0.00%
 
32
4.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.04%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
0
0.00%
 
43
5.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.42%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
0
0.00%
 
58
7.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
7.31%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
0
0.00%
 
48
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
6.05%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
0
0.00%
 
38
4.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.79%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
0
0.00%
 
48
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
6.05%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
0
0.00%
 
38
4.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.79%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
0
0.00%
 
54
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
6.81%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
0
0.00%
 
39
4.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.92%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
0
0.00%
 
58
7.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
7.31%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
0
0.00%
 
39
4.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.92%
(86) Brett Burman
  
0
0.00%
 
49
6.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
6.18%
(87) Robert Stump
  
0
0.00%
 
50
6.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
6.31%
(88) David Diano
  
0
0.00%
 
26
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.28%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
793
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
793
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
0
0.00%
 
16
48.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
48.48%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
0
0.00%
 
17
51.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
51.52%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
11
  
0
  
11