Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN TWP DISTRICT 03 PRECINCT 01
341 of 906 registered voters = 37.64%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
1.89%
 
5
4.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.55%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
18
33.96%
 
40
34.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
34.32%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
15.09%
 
6
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.28%
(15) John Fetterman
  
26
49.06%
 
65
56.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
53.85%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
20
18.69%
 
6
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
16.35%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
39
36.45%
 
6
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
28.30%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.87%
 
4
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.77%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
5.61%
 
8
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.81%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
38
35.51%
 
23
44.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
38.36%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.89%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.87%
 
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.52%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
53
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
18
16.67%
 
6
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
14.63%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
27
25.00%
 
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
17.68%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
1.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.61%
(24) Dave White
  
37
34.26%
 
20
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
34.76%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
3.70%
 
3
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.27%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
21
19.44%
 
21
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
25.61%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.93%
 
1
1.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.22%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.22%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
24
48.00%
 
70
60.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
56.97%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
20.00%
 
21
18.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
18.79%
(33) Brian Sims
  
16
32.00%
 
24
20.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
24.24%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
18
22.50%
 
16
32.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
26.15%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
11.25%
 
6
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
11.54%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
16
20.00%
 
4
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
15.38%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
1
2.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.77%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
6.25%
 
3
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.15%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
9
18.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.92%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
6.25%
 
3
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.15%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
20
25.00%
 
6
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
20.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
8.75%
 
2
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.92%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
50
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
93
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
49
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
97
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
38
8.50%
 
91
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
7.89%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
20
4.47%
 
74
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
5.75%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
22
4.92%
 
71
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
5.68%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
22
4.92%
 
46
3.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
4.16%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
20
4.47%
 
39
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
3.61%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
23
5.15%
 
61
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
5.13%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
42
9.40%
 
89
7.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
8.01%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
23
5.15%
 
65
5.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
5.38%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
21
4.70%
 
61
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
5.01%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
20
4.47%
 
74
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
5.75%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
21
4.70%
 
70
5.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
5.56%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
30
6.71%
 
84
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
6.97%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
21
4.70%
 
44
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
3.97%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
35
7.83%
 
82
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
7.15%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
16
3.58%
 
70
5.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
5.26%
(86) Brett Burman
  
19
4.25%
 
69
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
5.38%
(87) Robert Stump
  
32
7.16%
 
64
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
5.87%
(88) David Diano
  
22
4.92%
 
35
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
3.48%
Cast Votes:
 
447
100.00%
 
1,189
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,636
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
80
48.78%
 
42
47.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
48.22%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
84
51.22%
 
47
52.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
51.78%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
253
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Mike A. Mandel
  
32
51.61%
 
75
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
45.15%
(92) Robert O. Kenworthy
  
30
48.39%
 
100
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
54.85%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
175
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0