Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER TWP PRECINCT 01
142 of 681 registered voters = 20.85%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
5.26%
 
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.63%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
25
32.89%
 
11
34.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
33.33%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
27
35.53%
 
14
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
37.96%
(15) John Fetterman
  
20
26.32%
 
6
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
24.07%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
8
61.54%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
56.25%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
7.69%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
7.69%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
3
  
0
  
6
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
81
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
6
54.55%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
57.14%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
3
  
0
  
7
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
45
60.00%
 
18
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
58.33%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
5.33%
 
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.56%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
34.67%
 
13
39.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
36.11%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
30.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
30.77%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
10.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
3
  
0
  
6
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
70
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
14
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
69
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
12
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
46
8.38%
 
17
6.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
7.72%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
24
4.37%
 
19
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.27%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
16
2.91%
 
15
5.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.80%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
22
4.01%
 
10
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
3.92%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
17
3.10%
 
5
1.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
2.70%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
40
7.29%
 
16
5.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
6.86%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
41
7.47%
 
16
5.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
6.99%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
51
9.29%
 
23
8.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
9.07%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
53
9.65%
 
31
11.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
10.29%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
44
8.01%
 
21
7.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
7.97%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
27
4.92%
 
10
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
4.53%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
21
3.83%
 
15
5.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.41%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
21
3.83%
 
10
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.80%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
42
7.65%
 
16
5.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
7.11%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
28
5.10%
 
17
6.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
5.51%
(86) Brett Burman
  
14
2.55%
 
11
4.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.06%
(87) Robert Stump
  
32
5.83%
 
10
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.15%
(88) David Diano
  
10
1.82%
 
5
1.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
1.84%
Cast Votes:
 
549
100.00%
 
267
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
816
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
5
21.74%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
21.21%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
5
21.74%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
24.24%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
9
39.13%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
30.30%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
4
17.39%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
24.24%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Rasheedah Lee
  
50
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2