Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN TWP DISTRICT 02 PRECINCT 03
318 of 1,184 registered voters = 26.86%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
8.64%
 
4
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.83%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
14.81%
 
25
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
22.98%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
13.58%
 
9
11.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
12.42%
(15) John Fetterman
  
51
62.96%
 
42
52.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
57.76%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
27
20.93%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
19.61%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
40
31.01%
 
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
29.41%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.65%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
2.33%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.92%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
51
39.53%
 
13
54.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
41.83%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.96%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
3.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.61%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
76
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
18
14.17%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
12.58%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
32
25.20%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
23.18%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
53
41.73%
 
11
45.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
42.38%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.32%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
19
14.96%
 
8
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
17.88%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.79%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.32%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.32%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
43
54.43%
 
44
55.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
55.06%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
8.86%
 
7
8.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.86%
(33) Brian Sims
  
29
36.71%
 
28
35.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
36.08%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
21
18.26%
 
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
19.85%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
10
8.70%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.09%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
16
13.91%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
13.24%
(34) John Brown
  
3
2.61%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.94%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
6.09%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.88%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
12
10.43%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
10.29%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.68%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
34
29.57%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
28.68%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
6.09%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
7.35%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
80
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
120
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
77
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
120
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
49
9.07%
 
55
6.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
7.80%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
20
3.70%
 
45
5.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
4.88%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
19
3.52%
 
49
6.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.10%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
26
4.81%
 
37
4.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
4.73%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
19
3.52%
 
30
3.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.68%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
31
5.74%
 
31
3.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
4.65%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
51
9.44%
 
54
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
7.88%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
36
6.67%
 
41
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
5.78%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
28
5.19%
 
41
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.18%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
27
5.00%
 
45
5.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.40%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
27
5.00%
 
40
5.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.03%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
30
5.56%
 
63
7.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
6.98%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
21
3.89%
 
41
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
4.65%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
47
8.70%
 
47
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
7.05%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
24
4.44%
 
42
5.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
4.95%
(86) Brett Burman
  
23
4.26%
 
48
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.33%
(87) Robert Stump
  
44
8.15%
 
54
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
7.35%
(88) David Diano
  
18
3.33%
 
30
3.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
3.60%
Cast Votes:
 
540
100.00%
 
793
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,333
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
104
49.06%
 
23
48.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
49.03%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
108
50.94%
 
24
51.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
50.97%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
259
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Mary Ellen Maatman
  
58
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1