Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN TWP DISTRICT 02 PRECINCT 02
311 of 829 registered voters = 37.52%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
5.38%
 
3
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.44%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
24
25.81%
 
19
35.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
29.25%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
8.60%
 
7
12.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
10.20%
(15) John Fetterman
  
56
60.22%
 
25
46.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
55.10%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
37
25.52%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
24.53%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
35
24.14%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
23.90%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.69%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.89%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
2.07%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.14%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
60
41.38%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
40.25%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.52%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
3.45%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.77%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
94
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
16
10.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
9.94%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
39
26.53%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
26.09%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
61
41.50%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
41.61%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.24%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
20
13.61%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
14.91%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
3
2.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.86%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.36%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.86%
(29) Jake Corman
  
4
2.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.48%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
51
57.30%
 
41
77.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
64.79%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
13.48%
 
5
9.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
11.97%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
29.21%
 
7
13.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
23.24%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
20
16.13%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
16.67%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
18
14.52%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
14.49%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
18
14.52%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
13.77%
(34) John Brown
  
4
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.90%
(35) Chris Frye
  
9
7.26%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
7.25%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
1.61%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.17%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
4.84%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.07%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
31
25.00%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
24.64%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
16
12.90%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
13.04%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
90
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
136
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
94
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
134
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
68
8.68%
 
40
7.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
8.31%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
35
4.47%
 
33
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.23%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
34
4.34%
 
33
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.16%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
45
5.75%
 
10
1.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.23%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
33
4.21%
 
8
1.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
3.16%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
47
6.00%
 
34
6.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
6.24%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
72
9.20%
 
43
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
8.85%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
52
6.64%
 
38
7.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
6.93%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
29
3.70%
 
33
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
4.77%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
31
3.96%
 
31
6.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
4.77%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
39
4.98%
 
33
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.54%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
51
6.51%
 
37
7.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
6.77%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
35
4.47%
 
11
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
3.54%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
71
9.07%
 
42
8.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
8.70%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
25
3.19%
 
32
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
4.39%
(86) Brett Burman
  
35
4.47%
 
31
6.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
5.08%
(87) Robert Stump
  
52
6.64%
 
16
3.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.23%
(88) David Diano
  
29
3.70%
 
11
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
3.08%
Cast Votes:
 
783
100.00%
 
516
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,299
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
99
39.76%
 
11
44.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
40.15%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
21
8.43%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
8.76%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
109
43.78%
 
7
28.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
42.34%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
20
8.03%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
8.76%
Cast Votes:
 
249
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Karleen Krenicky
  
66
50.77%
 
38
51.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
50.98%
(92) Stephen Wood
  
64
49.23%
 
36
48.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
49.02%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0