Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN TWP DISTRICT 02 PRECINCT 01
352 of 964 registered voters = 36.51%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
5.11%
 
6
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.70%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
37
27.01%
 
15
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
26.80%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
14
10.22%
 
7
12.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
10.82%
(15) John Fetterman
  
79
57.66%
 
29
50.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
55.67%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
34
24.46%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
25.16%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
36
25.90%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
23.87%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
2.16%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.87%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
4.32%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.52%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
54
38.85%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
36.77%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
2.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.94%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
2.16%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.87%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
137
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
15
10.87%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
10.39%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
34
24.64%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
23.38%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.30%
(24) Dave White
  
57
41.30%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
42.21%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.72%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.30%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
22
15.94%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
16.88%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
4
2.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.60%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.95%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
86
63.70%
 
32
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
61.78%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
14
10.37%
 
8
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
11.52%
(33) Brian Sims
  
35
25.93%
 
16
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
26.70%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
30
25.86%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
25.19%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
19.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
17.56%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
11
9.48%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
9.16%
(34) John Brown
  
1
0.86%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.05%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
6.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.34%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
6.03%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.40%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
9
7.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.87%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
26
22.41%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
22.14%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
1.72%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.29%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
133
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
125
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
134
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
120
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
95
8.64%
 
44
7.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
8.23%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
45
4.09%
 
40
6.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
5.04%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
49
4.46%
 
27
4.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
4.50%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
50
4.55%
 
28
4.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
4.62%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
38
3.46%
 
24
4.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
3.67%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
77
7.01%
 
33
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
6.52%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
109
9.92%
 
46
7.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
9.18%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
76
6.92%
 
25
4.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
5.98%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
40
3.64%
 
27
4.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
3.97%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
53
4.82%
 
32
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
5.04%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
65
5.91%
 
30
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
5.63%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
63
5.73%
 
42
7.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
6.22%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
44
4.00%
 
16
2.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
3.55%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
96
8.74%
 
41
6.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
8.12%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
41
3.73%
 
33
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
4.38%
(86) Brett Burman
  
49
4.46%
 
39
6.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
5.21%
(87) Robert Stump
  
78
7.10%
 
39
6.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
6.93%
(88) David Diano
  
31
2.82%
 
23
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
3.20%
Cast Votes:
 
1,099
100.00%
 
589
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,688
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
102
43.59%
 
10
37.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
42.91%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
14
5.98%
 
6
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
7.66%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
94
40.17%
 
8
29.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
39.08%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
24
10.26%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
10.34%
Cast Votes:
 
234
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3