Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN TWP DISTRICT 01 PRECINCT 03
378 of 971 registered voters = 38.93%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
5.49%
 
3
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.79%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
16
17.58%
 
22
28.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
22.75%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
8.79%
 
9
11.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
10.18%
(15) John Fetterman
  
62
68.13%
 
42
55.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
62.28%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
35
19.66%
 
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
20.50%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
49
27.53%
 
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
26.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.69%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
2.81%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
68
38.20%
 
8
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
38.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
15
8.43%
 
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
8.50%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.69%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.00%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
89
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
16
8.79%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
8.21%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
39
21.43%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
19.81%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.48%
(24) Dave White
  
83
45.60%
 
13
52.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
46.38%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.10%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.45%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
27
14.84%
 
5
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
15.46%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.48%
(28) Joe Gale
  
13
7.14%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.76%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.55%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.97%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
47
55.29%
 
47
63.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
59.12%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
12.94%
 
5
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
10.06%
(33) Brian Sims
  
27
31.76%
 
22
29.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
30.82%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
36
25.00%
 
7
31.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
25.90%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
28
19.44%
 
7
31.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
21.08%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
24
16.67%
 
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
16.27%
(34) John Brown
  
6
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.61%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
2.78%
 
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.61%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
4.86%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.82%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
11
7.64%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.23%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
18
12.50%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
11.45%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
6.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.02%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
85
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
165
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
87
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
162
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
162
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
67
8.85%
 
51
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
7.59%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
39
5.15%
 
51
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
5.79%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
24
3.17%
 
48
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
4.63%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
42
5.55%
 
30
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
4.63%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
35
4.62%
 
27
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
3.99%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
39
5.15%
 
42
5.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
5.21%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
62
8.19%
 
57
7.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
7.66%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
47
6.21%
 
47
5.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
6.05%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
38
5.02%
 
48
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
5.53%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
37
4.89%
 
49
6.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
5.53%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
34
4.49%
 
43
5.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
4.95%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
44
5.81%
 
56
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
6.44%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
36
4.76%
 
31
3.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
4.31%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
59
7.79%
 
57
7.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
7.46%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
39
5.15%
 
48
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
5.60%
(86) Brett Burman
  
32
4.23%
 
48
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
5.15%
(87) Robert Stump
  
57
7.53%
 
44
5.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
6.50%
(88) David Diano
  
26
3.43%
 
20
2.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
2.96%
Cast Votes:
 
757
100.00%
 
797
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,554
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
115
38.08%
 
11
26.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
36.63%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
35
11.59%
 
7
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
12.21%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
119
39.40%
 
18
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
39.83%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
33
10.93%
 
6
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
11.34%
Cast Votes:
 
302
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
344
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
8
  
0
  
14