Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN TWP DISTRICT 01 PRECINCT 02
352 of 1,003 registered voters = 35.09%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
3.85%
 
2
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.82%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
21
20.19%
 
12
22.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
21.02%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
15
14.42%
 
5
9.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
12.74%
(15) John Fetterman
  
64
61.54%
 
34
64.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
62.42%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
39
23.08%
 
9
40.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
25.13%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
48
28.40%
 
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
27.23%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.57%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
3.55%
 
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.71%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
62
36.69%
 
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
35.60%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
2.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.62%
(17) Carla Sands
  
6
3.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.14%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
101
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
10
5.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.29%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
42
25.15%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
22.75%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.06%
(24) Dave White
  
64
38.32%
 
7
31.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
37.57%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.06%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
40
23.95%
 
11
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
26.98%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
3
1.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.59%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
2.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.12%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.20%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.59%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
52
52.00%
 
31
62.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
55.33%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
13
13.00%
 
8
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
14.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
35
35.00%
 
11
22.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
30.67%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
27
20.00%
 
6
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
21.29%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
31
22.96%
 
5
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
23.23%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
20
14.81%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
14.19%
(34) John Brown
  
4
2.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.58%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
4.44%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.16%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.23%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.65%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
26
19.26%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
19.35%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
15
11.11%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
10.32%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
98
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
153
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
102
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
153
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
70
8.07%
 
37
7.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
7.82%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
46
5.31%
 
28
5.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
5.41%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
48
5.54%
 
30
5.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
5.70%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
45
5.19%
 
27
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.26%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
41
4.73%
 
16
3.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
4.16%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
41
4.73%
 
21
4.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
4.53%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
71
8.19%
 
38
7.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
7.96%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
41
4.73%
 
24
4.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
4.75%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
48
5.54%
 
27
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
5.48%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
50
5.77%
 
25
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
5.48%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
36
4.15%
 
25
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
4.46%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
55
6.34%
 
38
7.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
6.79%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
34
3.92%
 
22
4.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.09%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
66
7.61%
 
37
7.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
7.52%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
38
4.38%
 
23
4.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
4.46%
(86) Brett Burman
  
43
4.96%
 
30
5.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.33%
(87) Robert Stump
  
65
7.50%
 
35
6.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
7.30%
(88) David Diano
  
29
3.34%
 
19
3.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
3.51%
Cast Votes:
 
867
100.00%
 
502
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,369
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
119
42.05%
 
15
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
41.49%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
22
7.77%
 
3
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
7.74%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
116
40.99%
 
19
47.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
41.80%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
26
9.19%
 
3
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
8.98%
Cast Votes:
 
283
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
323
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kate Gordon
  
64
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2