Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN TWP DISTRICT 01 PRECINCT 01
333 of 977 registered voters = 34.08%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
3.19%
 
1
1.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.48%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
26
27.66%
 
24
35.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
31.06%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
12.77%
 
8
11.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
12.42%
(15) John Fetterman
  
53
56.38%
 
34
50.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
54.04%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
24
17.39%
 
4
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
16.77%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
54
39.13%
 
6
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
35.93%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.45%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.80%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
5.80%
 
8
27.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
9.58%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
49
35.51%
 
7
24.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
33.53%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.72%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.20%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.20%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
93
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
16
11.68%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
10.30%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
46
33.58%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
29.70%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.82%
(24) Dave White
  
47
34.31%
 
7
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
32.73%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.46%
 
5
17.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.24%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
21
15.33%
 
9
32.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
18.18%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.61%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.61%
(29) Jake Corman
  
3
2.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.82%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
54
58.06%
 
49
73.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
64.38%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
8.60%
 
4
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.50%
(33) Brian Sims
  
31
33.33%
 
14
20.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
28.13%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
29
25.22%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
23.02%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
20.00%
 
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
19.42%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
20
17.39%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
15.11%
(34) John Brown
  
2
1.74%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.16%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
4.35%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.32%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
4.35%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.76%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.16%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
22
19.13%
 
8
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
21.58%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
5.22%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.47%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
93
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
122
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
90
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
113
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
58
7.67%
 
47
7.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
7.67%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
35
4.63%
 
34
5.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.04%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
34
4.50%
 
34
5.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
4.97%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
35
4.63%
 
25
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.38%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
30
3.97%
 
20
3.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
3.65%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
45
5.95%
 
37
6.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
5.99%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
69
9.13%
 
50
8.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
8.69%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
48
6.35%
 
43
7.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
6.65%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
39
5.16%
 
32
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.19%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
36
4.76%
 
40
6.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
5.55%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
44
5.82%
 
38
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
5.99%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
43
5.69%
 
39
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
5.99%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
32
4.23%
 
20
3.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
3.80%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
61
8.07%
 
43
7.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
7.60%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
34
4.50%
 
33
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
4.89%
(86) Brett Burman
  
44
5.82%
 
32
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
5.55%
(87) Robert Stump
  
45
5.95%
 
29
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
5.41%
(88) David Diano
  
24
3.17%
 
17
2.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
2.99%
Cast Votes:
 
756
100.00%
 
613
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,369
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
87
39.73%
 
9
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
36.78%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
18
8.22%
 
6
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
9.20%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
87
39.73%
 
14
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
38.70%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
27
12.33%
 
13
30.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
15.33%
Cast Votes:
 
219
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Rachel Ezzell Berry
  
62
50.82%
 
55
50.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
50.87%
(92) Kelly Johnson
  
60
49.18%
 
53
49.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
49.13%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0