Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MEDIA BOR PRECINCT WESTERN
426 of 1,557 registered voters = 27.36%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
3.23%
 
6
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.05%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
41
22.04%
 
35
31.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
25.68%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
35
18.82%
 
11
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
15.54%
(15) John Fetterman
  
104
55.91%
 
58
52.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
54.73%
Cast Votes:
 
186
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
296
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
35
32.41%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
29.60%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
21
19.44%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
20.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.20%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.20%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
35
32.41%
 
10
58.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
36.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
6
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.80%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
2.78%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.20%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
184
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
289
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
289
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
10.38%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
11.38%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
22
20.75%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
18.70%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.81%
(24) Dave White
  
48
45.28%
 
9
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
46.34%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
7
6.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.69%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
11
10.38%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
10.57%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.81%
(28) Joe Gale
  
7
6.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.69%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
86
48.04%
 
62
57.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
51.57%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
17
9.50%
 
9
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
9.06%
(33) Brian Sims
  
76
42.46%
 
37
34.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
39.37%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
287
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
43
44.79%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
43.64%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
14
14.58%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
14.55%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
12
12.50%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
11.82%
(34) John Brown
  
2
2.08%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.64%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
1.04%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.82%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.82%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
5.21%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.45%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
14
14.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
12.73%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
3.13%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.55%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
176
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
281
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
176
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
281
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
99
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
182
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
286
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
286
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
99
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
180
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
285
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
285
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
54
  
4
  
0
  
58
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
118
7.92%
 
75
7.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
7.63%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
66
4.43%
 
67
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
5.26%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
77
5.17%
 
69
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
5.78%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
89
5.98%
 
47
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
5.38%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
64
4.30%
 
33
3.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
3.84%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
66
4.43%
 
49
4.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
4.55%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
112
7.52%
 
79
7.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
7.56%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
81
5.44%
 
51
4.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
5.22%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
82
5.51%
 
57
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
5.50%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
88
5.91%
 
74
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
6.41%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
64
4.30%
 
45
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
4.31%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
93
6.25%
 
69
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
6.41%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
77
5.17%
 
39
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
4.59%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
111
7.45%
 
75
7.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
7.36%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
73
4.90%
 
59
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
5.22%
(86) Brett Burman
  
52
3.49%
 
60
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
4.43%
(87) Robert Stump
  
129
8.66%
 
57
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
7.36%
(88) David Diano
  
47
3.16%
 
34
3.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
3.20%
Cast Votes:
 
1,489
100.00%
 
1,039
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,528
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
77
50.33%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
49.41%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
76
49.67%
 
10
58.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
50.59%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
19
  
4
  
0
  
23
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Robert Stump
  
123
50.00%
 
81
51.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
50.62%
(92) Letitia Marguerite Jeavons
  
123
50.00%
 
76
48.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
49.38%
Cast Votes:
 
246
100.00%
 
157
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
403
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2