Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MEDIA BOR PRECINCT SOUTHERN
399 of 1,168 registered voters = 34.16%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
10
5.03%
 
3
3.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.38%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
39
19.60%
 
21
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
20.20%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
35
17.59%
 
18
18.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
17.85%
(15) John Fetterman
  
115
57.79%
 
56
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
57.58%
Cast Votes:
 
199
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
297
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
22
26.51%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
26.53%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
35
42.17%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
38.78%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.20%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.10%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
6.02%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.12%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
12
14.46%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
15.31%
(16) Sean Gale
  
6
7.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.12%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
2.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.04%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
195
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
290
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
195
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
290
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
10
12.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.42%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
17
20.99%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
18.75%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.04%
(24) Dave White
  
32
39.51%
 
11
73.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
44.79%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.04%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
14
17.28%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
15.63%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.04%
(28) Joe Gale
  
7
8.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.29%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
106
54.36%
 
55
59.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
56.10%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
16
8.21%
 
7
7.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
8.01%
(33) Brian Sims
  
73
37.44%
 
30
32.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
35.89%
Cast Votes:
 
195
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
287
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
24
32.00%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
34.44%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
19
25.33%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
25.56%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
10
13.33%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
14.44%
(34) John Brown
  
3
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.33%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.44%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
1.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.11%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.22%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
10
13.33%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
12.22%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.22%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
196
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
291
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
291
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
77
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
192
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
284
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
284
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
71
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
196
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
282
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
282
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
35
  
3
  
0
  
38
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
139
7.85%
 
70
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
7.60%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
99
5.59%
 
56
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
5.63%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
85
4.80%
 
61
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
5.31%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
90
5.08%
 
44
4.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
4.87%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
57
3.22%
 
29
2.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
3.13%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
115
6.50%
 
48
4.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
5.93%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
142
8.02%
 
68
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
7.63%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
115
6.50%
 
60
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
6.36%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
99
5.59%
 
58
5.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
5.71%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
109
6.16%
 
70
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
6.51%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
102
5.76%
 
56
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
5.74%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
106
5.99%
 
66
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
6.25%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
68
3.84%
 
36
3.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
3.78%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
134
7.57%
 
72
7.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
7.49%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
78
4.41%
 
63
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
5.13%
(86) Brett Burman
  
69
3.90%
 
44
4.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
4.11%
(87) Robert Stump
  
116
6.55%
 
54
5.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
6.18%
(88) David Diano
  
47
2.66%
 
26
2.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
2.65%
Cast Votes:
 
1,770
100.00%
 
981
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,751
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
69
54.76%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
53.06%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
57
45.24%
 
12
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
46.94%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
3
  
0
  
7
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Mary Ellen Feustel
  
139
50.36%
 
67
47.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
49.40%
(92) Mary Beth Lauer
  
137
49.64%
 
74
52.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
50.60%
Cast Votes:
 
276
100.00%
 
141
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
417
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1