Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MEDIA BOR PRECINCT NORTHERN
336 of 802 registered voters = 41.90%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
2.41%
 
2
2.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.47%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
40
24.10%
 
23
29.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
25.93%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
24
14.46%
 
8
10.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
13.17%
(15) John Fetterman
  
98
59.04%
 
44
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
58.44%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
243
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
18
23.08%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
23.53%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
16
20.51%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
21.18%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
3.85%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.71%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.53%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
32
41.03%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
40.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.88%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.18%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
161
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
12
14.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
13.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
13
15.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
14.44%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.11%
(24) Dave White
  
39
47.56%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
48.89%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
3.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.33%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
10
12.20%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
13.33%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.11%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.44%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
88
54.66%
 
43
58.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
55.74%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
19
11.80%
 
6
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
10.64%
(33) Brian Sims
  
54
33.54%
 
25
33.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
33.62%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
235
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
27
36.99%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
38.75%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
12
16.44%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
17.50%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
8
10.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
10.00%
(34) John Brown
  
1
1.37%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.50%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.25%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
2.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.50%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.25%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
10
13.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
12.50%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.75%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
162
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
162
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
69
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
160
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
232
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
232
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
67
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
156
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
227
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
227
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
19
  
0
  
0
  
19
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
113
7.53%
 
53
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
7.51%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
109
7.26%
 
44
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
6.92%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
92
6.13%
 
35
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
5.75%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
52
3.46%
 
23
3.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
3.39%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
34
2.27%
 
18
2.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
2.35%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
87
5.80%
 
37
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
5.61%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
119
7.93%
 
47
6.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
7.51%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
101
6.73%
 
46
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
6.65%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
98
6.53%
 
50
7.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
6.70%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
87
5.80%
 
48
6.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
6.11%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
88
5.86%
 
37
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
5.66%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
88
5.86%
 
43
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
5.93%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
46
3.06%
 
31
4.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
3.48%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
110
7.33%
 
52
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
7.33%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
85
5.66%
 
46
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
5.93%
(86) Brett Burman
  
70
4.66%
 
37
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
4.84%
(87) Robert Stump
  
92
6.13%
 
44
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
6.15%
(88) David Diano
  
30
2.00%
 
18
2.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
2.17%
Cast Votes:
 
1,501
100.00%
 
709
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,210
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
56
54.90%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
53.51%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
46
45.10%
 
7
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
46.49%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
0
  
0
  
8
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
2
  
0
  
7