Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MEDIA BOR PRECINCT EASTERN
525 of 1,219 registered voters = 43.07%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
1.31%
 
4
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
1.92%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
50
21.83%
 
33
24.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
22.74%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
25
10.92%
 
8
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
9.04%
(15) John Fetterman
  
151
65.94%
 
91
66.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
242
66.30%
Cast Votes:
 
229
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
365
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
27
20.93%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
20.41%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
50
38.76%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
36.73%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
2.33%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.72%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
6.20%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.80%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
34
26.36%
 
7
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
27.89%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.04%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
3.10%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.40%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
220
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
353
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
220
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
353
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
12
9.09%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.67%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
26
19.70%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
18.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.52%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.00%
(24) Dave White
  
75
56.82%
 
13
72.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
58.67%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.67%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
16
12.12%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
11.33%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.67%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
116
52.25%
 
85
63.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
56.46%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
19
8.56%
 
10
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
8.15%
(33) Brian Sims
  
87
39.19%
 
39
29.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
35.39%
Cast Votes:
 
222
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
356
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
62
53.45%
 
8
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
52.63%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
12
10.34%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
10.53%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
9
7.76%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.27%
(34) John Brown
  
7
6.03%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.02%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.50%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
0.86%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.50%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.50%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
14
12.07%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
12.78%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
6.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.26%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
220
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
354
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
220
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
354
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
127
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
217
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
347
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
217
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
347
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
121
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
216
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
346
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
216
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
346
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
52
  
3
  
0
  
55
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
167
8.06%
 
86
6.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
253
7.47%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
141
6.81%
 
75
5.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
216
6.38%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
126
6.08%
 
80
6.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
6.08%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
75
3.62%
 
57
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
3.90%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
61
2.95%
 
43
3.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
3.07%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
125
6.04%
 
70
5.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
5.76%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
166
8.02%
 
97
7.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
7.76%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
134
6.47%
 
68
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
5.96%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
121
5.84%
 
81
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
5.96%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
126
6.08%
 
89
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
6.35%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
115
5.55%
 
70
5.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
5.46%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
130
6.28%
 
93
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
6.58%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
62
2.99%
 
52
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
3.37%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
149
7.19%
 
92
6.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
241
7.12%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
108
5.21%
 
71
5.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
5.28%
(86) Brett Burman
  
105
5.07%
 
71
5.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
5.20%
(87) Robert Stump
  
116
5.60%
 
80
6.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
5.79%
(88) David Diano
  
44
2.12%
 
41
3.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
2.51%
Cast Votes:
 
2,071
100.00%
 
1,316
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,387
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
112
54.11%
 
12
48.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
53.45%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
95
45.89%
 
13
52.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
46.55%
Cast Votes:
 
207
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
232
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
4
  
0
  
13
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Linda Axamethy Floyd
  
133
51.35%
 
100
50.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
233
51.10%
(92) Jack Doyle
  
126
48.65%
 
97
49.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
48.90%
Cast Votes:
 
259
100.00%
 
197
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
456
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1