Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MARPLE TWP WD 07 PRECINCT 03
331 of 822 registered voters = 40.27%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
10.00%
 
1
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.90%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
21
30.00%
 
18
39.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
33.62%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
7.14%
 
2
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.03%
(15) John Fetterman
  
37
52.86%
 
25
54.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
53.45%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
44
23.78%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
22.89%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
51
27.57%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
25.87%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.49%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
3.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.99%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
66
35.68%
 
13
81.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
39.30%
(16) Sean Gale
  
11
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.47%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.00%
Cast Votes:
 
185
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
70
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
13
6.70%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.67%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
34
17.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
16.19%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.48%
(24) Dave White
  
114
58.76%
 
9
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
58.57%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.48%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
24
12.37%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
13.33%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
6
3.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.86%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.52%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.43%
Cast Votes:
 
194
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
39
56.52%
 
29
63.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
59.13%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
14.49%
 
7
15.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
14.78%
(33) Brian Sims
  
20
28.99%
 
10
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
26.09%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
47
31.13%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
33.13%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
29
19.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
17.47%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
18
11.92%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
11.45%
(34) John Brown
  
1
0.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
4.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.22%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
5.96%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.63%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
7
4.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.22%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
25
16.56%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
16.87%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
5.30%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.42%
Cast Votes:
 
151
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
66
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
179
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
70
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
167
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
72
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
73
  
0
  
0
  
73
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
59
7.71%
 
35
7.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
7.54%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
26
3.40%
 
29
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.41%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
51
6.67%
 
33
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
6.74%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
33
4.31%
 
12
2.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
3.61%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
37
4.84%
 
21
4.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.65%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
36
4.71%
 
22
4.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.65%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
57
7.45%
 
39
8.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
7.70%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
35
4.58%
 
25
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.81%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
24
3.14%
 
19
3.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
3.45%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
42
5.49%
 
30
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.77%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
37
4.84%
 
27
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
5.13%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
64
8.37%
 
38
7.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
8.18%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
50
6.54%
 
21
4.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.69%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
45
5.88%
 
32
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
6.17%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
40
5.23%
 
24
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
5.13%
(86) Brett Burman
  
40
5.23%
 
35
7.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
6.01%
(87) Robert Stump
  
38
4.97%
 
20
4.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.65%
(88) David Diano
  
51
6.67%
 
20
4.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.69%
Cast Votes:
 
765
100.00%
 
482
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,247
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
157
48.46%
 
14
48.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
48.44%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
167
51.54%
 
15
51.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
51.56%
Cast Votes:
 
324
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
353
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2