Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MARPLE TWP WD 07 PRECINCT 02
394 of 1,163 registered voters = 33.88%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
3.90%
 
7
8.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.06%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
22
28.57%
 
34
39.08%
 
1
100.00%
 
57
34.55%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
6
7.79%
 
10
11.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
9.70%
(15) John Fetterman
  
46
59.74%
 
36
41.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
49.70%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
30
16.48%
 
6
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
16.98%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
81
44.51%
 
6
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
41.04%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.55%
 
4
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.36%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
7
3.85%
 
5
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.66%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
54
29.67%
 
5
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
27.83%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.65%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.83%
(17) Carla Sands
  
6
3.30%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.30%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
74
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
160
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
14
7.18%
 
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
7.11%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
53
27.18%
 
4
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
25.33%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.51%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.89%
(24) Dave White
  
106
54.36%
 
18
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
55.11%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.44%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
19
9.74%
 
5
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
10.67%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.44%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
195
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
225
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
51
69.86%
 
53
63.10%
 
1
100.00%
 
105
66.46%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
13.70%
 
13
15.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
14.56%
(33) Brian Sims
  
12
16.44%
 
18
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
18.99%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
36
24.00%
 
9
31.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
25.14%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
26
17.33%
 
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
15.64%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
28
18.67%
 
6
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
18.99%
(34) John Brown
  
6
4.00%
 
3
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.03%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.79%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
4.00%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.91%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
2.67%
 
4
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.47%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
30
20.00%
 
4
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
18.99%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
9
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.03%
Cast Votes:
 
150
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
72
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
187
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
187
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
74
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
158
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
185
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
185
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
74
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
87
  
2
  
0
  
89
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
61
8.07%
 
66
7.79%
 
1
7.69%
 
128
7.92%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
23
3.04%
 
53
6.26%
 
1
7.69%
 
77
4.76%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
58
7.67%
 
57
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
7.12%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
23
3.04%
 
25
2.95%
 
1
7.69%
 
49
3.03%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
27
3.57%
 
37
4.37%
 
1
7.69%
 
65
4.02%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
44
5.82%
 
40
4.72%
 
1
7.69%
 
85
5.26%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
54
7.14%
 
65
7.67%
 
1
7.69%
 
120
7.43%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
44
5.82%
 
45
5.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
5.51%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
19
2.51%
 
37
4.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
3.47%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
48
6.35%
 
49
5.79%
 
1
7.69%
 
98
6.06%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
44
5.82%
 
47
5.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
5.63%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
53
7.01%
 
64
7.56%
 
1
7.69%
 
118
7.30%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
47
6.22%
 
31
3.66%
 
1
7.69%
 
79
4.89%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
46
6.08%
 
57
6.73%
 
1
7.69%
 
104
6.44%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
42
5.56%
 
53
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
5.88%
(86) Brett Burman
  
47
6.22%
 
41
4.84%
 
1
7.69%
 
89
5.51%
(87) Robert Stump
  
32
4.23%
 
43
5.08%
 
1
7.69%
 
76
4.70%
(88) David Diano
  
44
5.82%
 
37
4.37%
 
1
7.69%
 
82
5.07%
Cast Votes:
 
756
100.00%
 
847
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,616
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
162
49.54%
 
27
48.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
49.35%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
165
50.46%
 
29
51.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
50.65%
Cast Votes:
 
327
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
383
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Anthony Campisi
  
50
55.56%
 
59
48.76%
 
1
50.00%
 
110
51.64%
(92) Daniel R. Muroff
  
40
44.44%
 
62
51.24%
 
1
50.00%
 
103
48.36%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
213
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1