Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
MARPLE TWP WD 07 PRECINCT 01
314 of 939 registered voters = 33.44%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
2.90%
 
7
9.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.34%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
29
42.03%
 
29
39.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
40.85%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
6
8.70%
 
7
9.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.15%
(15) John Fetterman
  
32
46.38%
 
30
41.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
43.66%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
28
21.88%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
19.35%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
45
35.16%
 
5
18.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
32.26%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.29%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
3.13%
 
6
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.45%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
46
35.94%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
37.42%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.65%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
2.34%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.58%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
67
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
16
11.51%
 
4
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
12.05%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
17
12.23%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
11.45%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.20%
(24) Dave White
  
82
58.99%
 
11
40.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
56.02%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.72%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.20%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
16
11.51%
 
6
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
13.25%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
3
2.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.81%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
2.16%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.41%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
35
53.03%
 
42
59.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
56.20%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
15
22.73%
 
16
22.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
22.63%
(33) Brian Sims
  
16
24.24%
 
13
18.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
21.17%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
35
32.71%
 
10
43.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
34.62%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
19
17.76%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
17.69%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
12
11.21%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
12.31%
(34) John Brown
  
3
2.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.31%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
2.80%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.08%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
9.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
7.69%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.77%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
19
17.76%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
17.69%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
4.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.85%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
63
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
128
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
65
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
125
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
65
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
61
  
4
  
0
  
65
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
39
7.17%
 
44
6.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
6.85%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
13
2.39%
 
37
5.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.13%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
40
7.35%
 
32
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.95%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
17
3.13%
 
36
5.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.38%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
18
3.31%
 
30
4.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
3.96%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
28
5.15%
 
24
3.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
4.29%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
45
8.27%
 
59
8.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
8.59%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
30
5.51%
 
21
3.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.21%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
13
2.39%
 
19
2.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
2.64%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
33
6.07%
 
37
5.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
5.78%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
29
5.33%
 
33
4.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
5.12%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
45
8.27%
 
56
8.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
8.34%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
34
6.25%
 
42
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
6.28%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
31
5.70%
 
34
5.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
5.37%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
32
5.88%
 
34
5.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
5.45%
(86) Brett Burman
  
31
5.70%
 
44
6.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
6.19%
(87) Robert Stump
  
25
4.60%
 
43
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.62%
(88) David Diano
  
41
7.54%
 
42
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
6.85%
Cast Votes:
 
544
100.00%
 
667
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,211
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
109
47.81%
 
23
48.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
48.00%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
119
52.19%
 
24
51.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
52.00%
Cast Votes:
 
228
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Richard W. Stanton
  
32
50.00%
 
57
50.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
50.28%
(92) Joan C. Hazbun
  
32
50.00%
 
56
49.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
49.72%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0