Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MARPLE TWP WD 06 PRECINCT 03
319 of 932 registered voters = 34.23%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
6.00%
 
5
11.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
8.70%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
18
36.00%
 
13
30.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
33.70%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
2
4.00%
 
3
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.43%
(15) John Fetterman
  
27
54.00%
 
21
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
52.17%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
34
17.80%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
18.43%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
95
49.74%
 
7
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
47.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.57%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.84%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
4.71%
 
3
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.53%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
45
23.56%
 
7
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
23.96%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.05%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.84%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.38%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
49
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
18
9.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
8.07%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
55
28.06%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
25.56%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.51%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.35%
(24) Dave White
  
81
41.33%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
41.70%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.02%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.79%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
31
15.82%
 
8
29.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
17.49%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.45%
(28) Joe Gale
  
7
3.57%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.59%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
26
57.78%
 
16
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
51.85%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
8.89%
 
10
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
17.28%
(33) Brian Sims
  
15
33.33%
 
10
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
30.86%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
50
29.94%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
31.96%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
26
15.57%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
14.95%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
27
16.17%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
15.46%
(34) John Brown
  
2
1.20%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.55%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.58%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
8
4.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.12%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
10
5.99%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.19%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
28
16.77%
 
5
18.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
17.01%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
11
6.59%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.19%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
47
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
174
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
174
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
47
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
163
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
163
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
49
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
31
  
1
  
0
  
32
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
29
7.14%
 
24
6.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.80%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
8
1.97%
 
16
4.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.08%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
27
6.65%
 
24
6.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
6.55%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
22
5.42%
 
19
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
5.26%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
24
5.91%
 
25
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
6.29%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
3.20%
 
18
4.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.98%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
32
7.88%
 
32
8.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
8.22%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
16
3.94%
 
10
2.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.34%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
14
3.45%
 
13
3.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.47%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
22
5.42%
 
21
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.52%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
19
4.68%
 
19
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.88%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
32
7.88%
 
26
6.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
7.45%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
31
7.64%
 
24
6.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
7.06%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
20
4.93%
 
23
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.52%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
13
3.20%
 
19
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.11%
(86) Brett Burman
  
27
6.65%
 
20
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
6.03%
(87) Robert Stump
  
25
6.16%
 
17
4.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.39%
(88) David Diano
  
32
7.88%
 
23
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
7.06%
Cast Votes:
 
406
100.00%
 
373
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
779
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
124
43.66%
 
23
51.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
44.68%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
160
56.34%
 
22
48.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
55.32%
Cast Votes:
 
284
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
329
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5