Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MARPLE TWP WD 06 PRECINCT 02
320 of 821 registered voters = 38.98%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
6.78%
 
2
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.94%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
23
38.98%
 
19
45.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
41.58%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
4
6.78%
 
3
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.93%
(15) John Fetterman
  
28
47.46%
 
18
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
45.54%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
35
18.72%
 
10
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
21.84%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
76
40.64%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
37.86%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
2.14%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.43%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
4.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.88%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
56
29.95%
 
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
29.61%
(16) Sean Gale
  
7
3.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.40%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.53%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.97%
Cast Votes:
 
187
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
58
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
22
11.46%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
10.85%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
49
25.52%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
24.53%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
106
55.21%
 
11
55.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
55.19%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.52%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.94%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
9
4.69%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.13%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.47%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.94%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.94%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
34
58.62%
 
19
46.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
53.54%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
18.97%
 
12
29.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
23.23%
(33) Brian Sims
  
13
22.41%
 
10
24.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
23.23%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
55
35.71%
 
9
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
36.99%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
18
11.69%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
11.56%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
9.74%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
10.40%
(34) John Brown
  
6
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.47%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
3.90%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.05%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
6.49%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.36%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.58%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
28
18.18%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
17.92%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
15
9.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
8.67%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
56
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
183
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
183
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
56
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
177
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
177
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
61
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
28
  
2
  
0
  
30
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
44
8.21%
 
28
7.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
7.69%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
20
3.73%
 
20
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.27%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
37
6.90%
 
29
7.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
7.05%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
26
4.85%
 
19
4.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.81%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
22
4.10%
 
15
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
3.95%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
22
4.10%
 
20
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.49%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
43
8.02%
 
32
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
8.01%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
26
4.85%
 
19
4.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.81%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
16
2.99%
 
15
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.31%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
36
6.72%
 
25
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
6.52%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
22
4.10%
 
17
4.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.17%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
40
7.46%
 
33
8.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
7.80%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
35
6.53%
 
23
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
6.20%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
36
6.72%
 
25
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
6.52%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
31
5.78%
 
19
4.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.34%
(86) Brett Burman
  
25
4.66%
 
25
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.34%
(87) Robert Stump
  
24
4.48%
 
16
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.27%
(88) David Diano
  
31
5.78%
 
20
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.45%
Cast Votes:
 
536
100.00%
 
400
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
936
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
133
44.33%
 
16
45.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
44.48%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
167
55.67%
 
19
54.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
55.52%
Cast Votes:
 
300
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
335
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Susan Klinger
  
38
50.67%
 
33
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
51.45%
(92) Scott Gould
  
37
49.33%
 
30
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
48.55%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1